⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 18
2022/12/17 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

89′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 4 · IN: K. Kristinsson
84′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
84′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
82′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Own Goal
77′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Kestens
74′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
71′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Venema
61′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Bannis
61′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: O. Kökçü
55′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Verheijen
55′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: M. van Rooijen

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
3Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal3
1Corner Kicks2
79%Pass Accuracy79%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
18Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-2-1
4-2-3-1
1
N. Bertrams6.20
33
C. Seedorf6.30
3
M. Amevor7.00
🟨
28
J. Janssen7.00
99
T. Persyn6.30
27
D. Dorenbosch6.20
↓77′
7
J. Dahlhaus6.20
22
E. Rottier6.70
↓61′
25
C. Brym6.90
9
L. Diaby-Fadiga6.20
↓61′
17
T. Dekker6.90
↓55′
4
R. Ketting7.20
2
B. Koglin7.50
5
S. Janssen7.60
13
R. Sedláček6.70
16
R. Klaasen6.60
8
K. de Boer6.70
23
D. Huisman7.30
↓71′
7
C. Johansson6.70
↓55′
9
S. Braken6.90
↓89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.15

VVV Venlo (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.80
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

12W
6D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for42
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded0.90

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.70
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.75

VVV Venlo (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

VVV Venlo Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven8th · 58 pts
VVV Venlo7th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2022/12/17 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeI. Oostrom
Match ID867736
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf