⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 28
2024/03/02 04:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

84′
🔁
VVV Venlo
80′
🔁
OUT28M. Kreekels IN17B. Van Hove
Helmond Sport
79′
🔁
Helmond Sport
73′
🔁
OUT6M. Ludwig IN7J. Amuzu
Helmond Sport
73′
🔁
VVV Venlo
72′
🔁
OUT9M. Kosidis IN18P. Doesburg
VVV Venlo
64′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
63′
🔁
VVV Venlo
63′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal
60′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
51′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Helmond Sport
32′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Janssen
27′
🔁
Helmond Sport

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
9Shots on Goal10
6Shots off Goal7
8Corner Kicks9
77%Pass Accuracy80%
9Goalkeeper Saves7
11Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
B. Peeters
Coach
R. Kruys
3
F. Van Den Eynden6.60
↓27′
28
M. Kreekels7.50
↓80′
6
M. Ludwig6.90
↓73′🟨
20
E. Ostrc7.50
24
J. Schroijen6.90
⚽1🟨
10
A. Van Keilegom6.30
↓46′
18
Alvaro Marin6.90
↓79′
9
M. Kaars6.70
23
D. van Crooij8.30
21
M. Rutten6.90
🟨
4
R. Ketting7.60
3
R. Janssen7.20
5
S. Janssen8.60
A1
8
E. Sierra6.90
↓73′
12
J. Kluskens7.70
17
M. Berden6.60
↓63′
14
L. Smans7.60
11
T. Verheijen7.70
⚽1↓84′
9
M. Kosidis6.60
↓72′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

↑27′
19G. Botos6.90
↑46′
↑73′
↑79′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for32
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.50

VVV Venlo (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.80
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for34
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.30

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.35
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.88

VVV Venlo (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.88
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

VVV Venlo Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport11th · 51 pts
VVV Venlo12th · 48 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2024/03/02 04:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeR. Martens
Match ID1044775
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf