⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 14
2023/11/11 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
Replaced 8E. Sierra
76′
🔁
Replaced 9M. Kosidis
76′
🔁
Replaced 44M. Kaastrup
76′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: S. Janssen
67′
🔁
Replaced 18F. Limouri
67′
🔁
Replaced 9A. Priske
66′
🔁
Replaced 7S. Allouch
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
50′
🔁
Replaced 33C. Seedorf
37′
🟨
Yellow Card
32′
🟨
Yellow Card
7′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Kosidis

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
9Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal4
7Corner Kicks5
83%Pass Accuracy81%
2Goalkeeper Saves9
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-1-2
4-2-3-1
Coach
W. Weijs
Coach
R. Kruys
26
J. Brondeel6.50
3
M. Amevor6.60
🟨
18
F. Limouri6.30
↓67′
33
C. Seedorf6.90
↓50′
2
J. Ogenia6.90
23
S. Simons8.00
7
J. Dahlhaus6.20
10
O. Kökçü7.70
9
A. Priske6.30
↓67′
22
E. Rottier6.60
1
J. de Boer9.30
4
R. Ketting7.00
3
R. Janssen7.30
🟨
5
S. Janssen7.90
⚽1A1
16
R. Klaasen6.90
8
E. Sierra6.90
A1↓90+1′
44
M. Kaastrup7.30
⚽2↓76′
14
L. Smans6.90
7
S. Allouch6.30
↓66′🟨
9
M. Kosidis7.20
A1↓76′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.05

VVV Venlo (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.50
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.20

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for30
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.30
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.17

VVV Venlo (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.67

VVV Venlo Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven14th · 43 pts
VVV Venlo12th · 48 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2023/11/11 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeD. Van De Velde
Match ID1044632
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf