⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 21
2025/02/08 04:00 JST
Soeverein Stadion · Lommel

Match Events

85′
🔁
Club Brugge II
77′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Normal Goal · Assist: Lenn De Smet
74′
🔁
OUT44Y. Titi IN38Y. Amankwah
Lommel United
71′
🔁
OUT72J. Da Silva IN74J. Bisiwu
Club Brugge II
65′
🔁
OUT11Álvaro Santos IN20N. Siri
Lommel United
59′
🔁
OUT99Y. Musuayi IN77T. Van Acker
Club Brugge II
39′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
34′
🔁
Lommel United
32′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
29′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Penalty

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
1Shots on Goal5
7Shots off Goal1
2Corner Kicks3
83%Pass Accuracy81%
3Goalkeeper Saves1
12Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Garry
Coach
R. Veldman
1
N. Ivezić6.90
44
Y. Titi6.30
↓74′
14
J. Tolinsson6.60
🟨
5
D. Wouters6.70
↓34′
34
H. Oware6.90
8
I. Kébé6.60
🟨
6
J. Pelupessy7.30
11
Álvaro Santos6.90
↓65′
33
Diego Rosa6.90
98
M. Salah6.60
71
A. De Corte6.90
73
L. Goemaere7.20
96
S. Wylin7.20
93
W. Verlinden7.20
90
R. Tytens7.20
80
Liam De Smet6.90
62
L. Audoor
⚽1
78
T. Lund Jensen7.70
⚽1↓85′
79
Lenn De Smet7.50
A1
72
J. Da Silva6.60
↓71′
99
Y. Musuayi6.70
↓59′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Lommel United (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.65

Club Brugge II (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.40
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.05

Club Brugge II Away (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for31
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.60
Lommel United's home matches (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Lommel United (9 matches)

6W
1D
2L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for19
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.11
Avg. conceded1.22

Club Brugge II (9 matches)

2W
1D
6L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for11
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.22
Avg. conceded2.11
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for9
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.50

Club Brugge II Away (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for6
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Lommel United11th · 29 pts
Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2025/02/08 04:00 JST
VenueSoeverein Stadion
CityLommel
RefereeA. Denil
Match ID1206558
Match Venue
Soeverein Stadion
Match VenueSoeverein Stadion
Venue classificationLommel United home stadium
Capacity12,911
AddressSpeelpleinstraat 20
Surfacegrass