⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 17
2024/01/14 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

81′
🔁
Lommel United · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Lalić
74′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Da Silva
63′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Furo
63′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Deuwel
46′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Karim
25′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Karim

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
1Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal7
4Corner Kicks3
84%Pass Accuracy87%
3Goalkeeper Saves1
6Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

33
N. Shinton6.30
3
J. Willems6.20
15
A. Et-Taïbi6.90
16
W. Simba6.90
17
L. Goemaere6.30
↓63′
6
Liam De Smet6.60
7
T. Lund Jensen6.30
↓63′
8
Alejandro Granados6.20
↓74′
14
Lenn De Smet6.90
9
B. Faraas6.70
1
N. Ivezić7.00
2
K. Aguilar7.20
4
S. Wuytens7.20
5
D. Wouters8.00
79
S. de Grand8.20
15
L. Schoofs6.30
8
D. Karim8.00
A2
23
Álex Granell7.30
32
J. Talvitie7.60
↓81′
19
Arthur Sales8.20
⚽1
30
Z. Vancsa8.90
⚽1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.90

Lommel United (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for36
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.15
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.20

Lommel United Away (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.65
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Lommel United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (7 matches)

2W
1D
4L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for10
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded2.00

Lommel United (7 matches)

4W
1D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for14
Goals against10
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67

Lommel United Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II9th · 37 pts
Lommel United4th · 52 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 17
Date & Time2024/01/14 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeA. Letellier
Match ID1040530
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass