⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 11
2024/11/10 00:00 JST
De Leunen · Geel

Match Events

90′
🔁
Replaced 86B. Faraas
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Replaced 65C. Akpan
83′
🔁
Replaced 52W. Da Costa
83′
🔁
Replaced 87K. Furo
76′
🔁
Replaced 60S. Lazar
75′
🟨
Yellow Card
71′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: L. Audoor
69′
🟨
Yellow Card
57′
🔁
Replaced 90R. Tytens
47′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: R. Mirisola
46′
🔁
Replaced 84S. Campbell
45+1′
🟨
Yellow Card
41′
🟨
Yellow Card
30′
⚽
Normal Goal
15′
🟨
Yellow Card
12′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

53%Ball Possession47%
7Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks5
81%Pass Accuracy76%
2Goalkeeper Saves6
14Fouls21

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
T. Buffel
Coach
R. Veldman
39
M. Penders6.90
🟨
75
A. Caicedo6.70
44
J. Kongolo6.70
🟨
34
A. Palacios6.50
2
K. Pierre6.70
86
K. Haroun7.30
65
C. Akpan7.20
↓83′
52
W. Da Costa7.00
⚽1↓83′
15
T. Claes6.90
🟨
60
S. Lazar7.30
↓76′
59
R. Mirisola7.30
A1
71
A. De Corte7.30
90
R. Tytens6.20
↓57′
96
S. Wylin6.30
79
Lenn De Smet7.30
🟨
62
L. Audoor6.90
A1
80
Liam De Smet7.30
⚽1
83
S. Audoor7.20
A1🟨
84
S. Campbell7.00
↓46′🟨
67
A. Et-Taïbi6.90
86
B. Faraas7.20
⚽1↓90′
87
K. Furo7.20
↓83′🟨

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KRC Genk II (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.90

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for32
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.45
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.65

Club Brugge II Away (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.60
KRC Genk II's home matches (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KRC Genk II (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.50

Club Brugge II (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for10
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded2.50

Club Brugge II Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for5
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

KRC Genk II15th · 14 pts
Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 11
Date & Time2024/11/10 00:00 JST
VenueDe Leunen
CityGeel
RefereeA. De Beuckelaer
Match ID1206481
Match Venue
De Leunen
Match VenueDe Leunen
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity10,524
AddressRauwelkoven 43
Surfacegrass