⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 14
2023/12/02 04:00 JST
Soeverein Stadion · Lommel

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
90+3′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
75′
🔁
KRC Genk II
73′
🔁
KRC Genk II
73′
🔁
KRC Genk II
71′
🔁
Lommel United
68′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
62′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
60′
🔁
OUT23Álex Granell IN27L. Lalić
Lommel United
45+2′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
36′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
25′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
21′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

68%Ball Possession32%
10Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal6
12Corner Kicks4
83%Pass Accuracy70%
5Goalkeeper Saves10
7Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
S. Bould
Coach
J. Coen
20
J. De Busser7.90
2
K. Aguilar6.90
38
Y. Amankwah7.70
5
D. Wouters7.30
3
R. Nizet7.70
🟨
15
L. Schoofs7.30
8
D. Karim7.90
🟨
23
Álex Granell7.30
↓60′
32
J. Talvitie7.00
↓71′
19
Arthur Sales6.70
30
Z. Vancsa6.50
🟨
41
M. Penders10.00
64
N. Martens7.90
⚽1
76
B. Manguelle7.20
🟨
72
J. Kongolo7.00
🟨
75
A. Caicedo7.00
↓75′
70
I. Bangoura7.30
68
T. Claes6.90
🟨
67
N. Adedeji-Sternberg6.30
↓73′
48
A. Abid6.90
59
R. Mirisola6.50
↓73′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Lommel United (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for34
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.15

KRC Genk II (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for26
Goals against42
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded2.10
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (20/20)

12W
2D
6L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for35
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.05

KRC Genk II Away (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.85
Lommel United's home matches (20 matches)
KRC Genk II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Lommel United (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for10
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.75

KRC Genk II (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.50
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for4
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.50

KRC Genk II Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Lommel United4th · 52 pts
KRC Genk II10th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2023/12/02 04:00 JST
VenueSoeverein Stadion
CityLommel
RefereeK. Vermeiren
Match ID1040507
Match Venue
Soeverein Stadion
Match VenueSoeverein Stadion
Venue classificationLommel United home stadium
Capacity12,911
AddressSpeelpleinstraat 20
Surfacegrass