⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 16
2024/12/21 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

90+2′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Nyssen
90+1′
🔁
Replaced 9J. Vossen
88′
🟨
Yellow Card
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
81′
🔁
Replaced 24J. Erenbjerg
79′
🔁
Replaced 84S. Campbell
79′
🔁
Replaced 63D. De Roeve
72′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: J. Opoku
70′
🟨
Yellow Card
69′
🔁
57′
🔁
Replaced 60D. Pérez
50′
🟨
Yellow Card
45+1′
🟨
Yellow Card
35′
🟨
Yellow Card
3′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
3Shots on Goal4
1Shots off Goal3
8Corner Kicks1
86%Pass Accuracy79%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Veldman
Coach
S. Vandenbroeck
63
D. De Roeve7.00
↓79′🟨
96
S. Wylin6.20
67
A. Et-Taïbi6.60
🟨
62
L. Audoor6.30
83
S. Audoor6.90
🟨
73
L. Goemaere6.60
79
Lenn De Smet6.20
🟨
70
Alejandro Granados6.90
↓69′
84
S. Campbell6.60
↓79′
60
D. Pérez6.60
↓57′
19
B. Nyssen7.30
A1
3
A. Tanghe7.20
4
L. Lemoine7.30
31
L. Willen7.60
🟨
11
S. Gavriel6.90
24
J. Erenbjerg7.70
↓81′
8
N. Rommens7.20
17
P. Diop7.20
9
J. Vossen7.30
⚽1↓90+1′
22
J. Opoku7.90
⚽1A1

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.40

Zulte Waregem (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.05
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Zulte Waregem's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.50

Zulte Waregem Away (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for40
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.05
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Zulte Waregem's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

Zulte Waregem (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Zulte Waregem Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
Zulte Waregem1st · 59 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 16
Date & Time2024/12/21 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeB. Van Driessche
Match ID1206516
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass