⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 20
2025/02/02 00:00 JST
Burg Van De Wielestadion · Deinze

Match Events

90′
🟨
Yellow Card
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Replaced 74N. De Cat
82′
🔁
Replaced 73A. Lapage
82′
🔁
Replaced 99I. Kanaté
78′
🟨
Yellow Card
78′
⚽
Penalty
70′
🔁
Replaced 62B. Vroninks
66′
🟨
Yellow Card
66′
🔁
Replaced 84S. Campbell
66′
🔁
59′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Vroninks
57′
🔁
Replaced 78T. Lund Jensen
55′
⚽
Normal Goal
54′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 77M. Robberechts
45′
🟨
Yellow Card
41′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Lund Jensen
1′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: D. De Roeve

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
2Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks7
78%Pass Accuracy84%
3Goalkeeper Saves0
15Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
J. Coen
Coach
R. Veldman
66
M. Haentjens6.50
73
A. Lapage6.90
↓82′🟨
50
K. Barry7.20
⚽1
62
B. Vroninks6.90
A1↓70′
74
N. De Cat7.20
⚽1↓85′
41
A. Diawara6.70
🟨
77
M. Robberechts6.30
↓46′
99
I. Kanaté6.20
↓82′
90
R. Ure6.90
71
A. De Corte6.20
63
D. De Roeve7.20
A1
93
W. Verlinden6.90
96
S. Wylin6.20
🟨
90
R. Tytens6.70
🟨
62
L. Audoor
⚽1
73
L. Goemaere6.70
70
Alejandro Granados7.20
↓66′
78
T. Lund Jensen7.00
A1↓57′
84
S. Campbell7.90
⚽1↓66′
79
Lenn De Smet7.30
⚽1🟨

Substitutes

RSC Anderlecht II

↑46′
↑70′
↑82′
↑82′
51I. Baouf6.30
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

RSC Anderlecht II (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for28
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.75

Club Brugge II (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for31
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.40
RSC Anderlecht II's match results (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

RSC Anderlecht II At home (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for28
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.55

Club Brugge II Away (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.60
RSC Anderlecht II's home matches (20 matches)
Club Brugge II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

RSC Anderlecht II (7 matches)

1W
3D
3L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for6
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded1.43

Club Brugge II (7 matches)

3W
3D
1L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded0.86
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

RSC Anderlecht II At home (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

Club Brugge II Away (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

RSC Anderlecht II13th · 23 pts
Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 20
Date & Time2025/02/02 00:00 JST
VenueBurg Van De Wielestadion
CityDeinze
RefereeH. De Couvreur
Match ID1206549
Match Venue
Match VenueBurg Van De Wielestadion
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed