⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 4
2024/09/14 03:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

83′
🔁
Replaced 27M. Cachbach
83′
🔁
Replaced 7M. Camara
82′
🔁
Replaced 67A. Et-Taïbi
75′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Cachbach
70′
🔁
70′
🔁
Replaced 63D. De Roeve
68′
🟨
Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Replaced 20S. Perrey
66′
🟨
Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Replaced 4M. Tshibuabua
61′
🔁
Replaced 13M. Allione
60′
🔁
Replaced 87K. Furo
60′
🔁
Replaced 62L. Audoor
59′
🟨
Yellow Card
32′
⚽
Missed Penalty
29′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
6Shots on Goal3
9Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks2
84%Pass Accuracy77%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
12Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Veldman
Coach
M. Leye
71
A. De Corte6.70
63
D. De Roeve7.90
↓70′
66
B. Yameogo7.20
67
A. Et-Taïbi7.20
↓82′
62
L. Audoor6.90
↓60′
83
S. Audoor6.70
80
Liam De Smet6.90
70
Alejandro Granados7.30
↓70′
79
Lenn De Smet6.30
🟨
87
K. Furo6.90
⚽1↓60′
16
L. Margueron7.30
33
M. Muland6.60
4
M. Tshibuabua6.70
↓62′
6
N. Solheid7.60
28
R. Droehnlé7.00
13
M. Allione6.20
↓61′
20
S. Perrey6.70
↓67′
27
M. Cachbach8.00
A1↓83′🟨
8
N. Schouterden7.90
⚽1🟨
7
M. Camara6.30
↓83′
9
P. Fall7.60

Substitutes

Club Brugge II

86B. Faraas6.30
↑60′
↑60′
60D. Pérez6.90
↑70′
96S. Wylin7.00
↑70′
↑82′

Seraing United

22Y. Lawson6.90
↑61′
10S. Faye6.70
↑62′
15C. Ndiaye6.50
↑67′
↑83′
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.55

Seraing United (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for22
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.95
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Seraing United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.50

Seraing United Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.35
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Seraing United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against16
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.67

Seraing United (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for16
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded2.00

Seraing United Away (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
Seraing United14th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2024/09/14 03:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeB. Verbeke
Match ID1206420
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass