⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 26
2024/03/17 00:00 JST
Soeverein Stadion · Lommel

Match Events

84′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Talvitie
83′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Ure
82′
🔁
Lommel United · Substitution 2 · IN: Álvaro Santos
82′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Mendel-Idowu
65′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Maamar
64′
🔁
Lommel United · Substitution 1 · IN: Arthur Sales
54′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
47′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
35′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: Diego Rosa
34′
🟨
RSC Anderlecht II · Yellow Card
25′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: Z. Vancsa
14′
⚽
RSC Anderlecht II · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Masscho

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
5Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal5
2Corner Kicks5
83%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
8Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

20
J. De Busser7.00
2
K. Aguilar6.90
14
J. Tolinsson6.90
5
D. Wouters6.90
79
S. de Grand7.90
⚽1
15
L. Schoofs8.30
⚽1
8
D. Karim7.30
🟨
23
Álex Granell7.30
↓64′🟨
32
J. Talvitie7.30
A1
17
Diego Rosa7.60
A1
30
Z. Vancsa7.60
A1↓82′
63
T. Vanhoutte6.30
64
L. Masscho6.70
A1
51
I. Baouf6.90
73
A. Lapage6.70
67
N. Moutha-Sebtaoui6.20
↓65′
74
N. De Cat6.50
🟨
78
A. Tajaouart6.30
34
M. Bouchouari7.00
↓82′
80
D. Decorte6.50
↓83′
68
L. Monticelli6.20
62
K. Goto7.30
⚽1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Lommel United (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for37
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.95

RSC Anderlecht II (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.30
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for36
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.75

RSC Anderlecht II Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.45
Lommel United's home matches (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Lommel United (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

RSC Anderlecht II (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Lommel United At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00

RSC Anderlecht II Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Lommel United4th · 52 pts
RSC Anderlecht II12th · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2024/03/17 00:00 JST
VenueSoeverein Stadion
CityLommel
RefereeH. De Couvreur
Match ID1040606
Match Venue
Soeverein Stadion
Match VenueSoeverein Stadion
Venue classificationLommel United home stadium
Capacity12,911
AddressSpeelpleinstraat 20
Surfacegrass