⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 10
2024/11/02 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

82′
🔁
Replaced 33Diego Rosa
81′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: Alejandro Granados
80′
🔁
Replaced 78T. Lund Jensen
80′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: Diego Rosa
72′
🔁
Replaced 90R. Tytens
72′
🔁
Replaced 87K. Furo
71′
🔁
Replaced 11Álvaro Santos
63′
🔁
Replaced 67A. Et-Taïbi
63′
🔁
Replaced 86B. Faraas
62′
🟨
Yellow Card
54′
🟨
Yellow Card
30′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Salah
28′
🟨
Yellow Card
5′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Salah

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
3Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal3
7Corner Kicks2
87%Pass Accuracy85%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Veldman
Coach
S. Bould
71
A. De Corte6.20
79
Lenn De Smet6.90
⚽1
96
S. Wylin6.70
67
A. Et-Taïbi6.50
↓63′
90
R. Tytens7.20
↓72′
80
Liam De Smet6.20
🟨
84
S. Campbell6.90
78
T. Lund Jensen6.70
↓80′
86
B. Faraas6.30
↓63′
87
K. Furo6.70
↓72′🟨
23
M. Pieklak6.60
2
K. Aguilar7.60
14
J. Tolinsson6.90
5
D. Wouters6.90
79
S. de Grand7.90
17
D. Karim7.30
98
M. Salah7.90
A2
15
L. Schoofs6.30
33
Diego Rosa7.30
A1↓82′
11
Álvaro Santos8.20
⚽2↓71′🟨
9
J. van Duiven7.30
⚽1

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.35

Lommel United (20/20)

10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for34
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.15
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.50

Lommel United Away (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.35
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Lommel United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (8 matches)

2W
1D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for10
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded2.00

Lommel United (8 matches)

5W
1D
2L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for16
Goals against10
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75

Lommel United Away (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II6th · 47 pts
Lommel United11th · 29 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 10
Date & Time2024/11/02 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeM. Simonini
Match ID1206468
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass