⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 26
2024/03/16 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

90′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 4 · IN: W. Simba
90′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Da Silva
90′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Trémoulet
88′
⚽
Seraing United · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Fall
83′
🟨
Seraing United · Yellow Card
83′
🟥
Seraing United · Red Card
83′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Perrey
83′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Marloye
76′
🟨
Seraing United · Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Goemaere
60′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Furo
55′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Ondo-Eyi
46′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Audoor
41′
🟨
Seraing United · Yellow Card
15′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Normal Goal
10′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
5Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal4
7Corner Kicks7
85%Pass Accuracy75%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
9Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

32
J. Bursik6.70
25
B. Yameogo6.60
3
J. Willems6.60
15
A. Et-Taïbi8.50
⚽1
5
J. Seys6.90
↓46′
6
Liam De Smet7.20
↓90′🟨
8
Alejandro Granados7.00
↓76′
10
M. Salah7.60
↓90′
14
Lenn De Smet6.30
🟨
62
S. Homma7.30
11
Víctor Barberá6.30
↓60′
61
P. Sy7.30
15
C. Ndiaye6.30
↓83′🟨
23
C. Lepoint7.90
⚽1
24
R. Droehnlé7.20
🟨2🟥
29
O. Kébé6.30
11
É. Soumah-Abbad6.20
↓55′
8
G. Kilota7.30
10
M. Cachbach7.20
37
N. Balongo6.60
↓90′
9
P. Fall7.20
A1

Substitutes

Club Brugge II

↑46′
21K. Furo6.20
↑60′
↑76′
↑90′
↑90′

Seraing United

↑55′↓83′
91S. Perrey6.90
↑83′
↑83′
↑90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.65

Seraing United (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for23
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.90
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Seraing United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35

Seraing United Away (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.30
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Seraing United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (5 matches)

0W
0D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded3.00

Seraing United (5 matches)

5W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for15
Goals against3
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded0.60
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.50

Seraing United Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for5
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II9th · 37 pts
Seraing United15th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2024/03/16 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeJ. Vermeire
Match ID1040604
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass