⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 15
2023/12/10 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

86′
🟨
RSC Anderlecht II · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Club Brugge II
82′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II
81′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
78′
🔁
OUT9B. Faraas IN42J. Bisiwu
Club Brugge II
77′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II
72′
🟨
RSC Anderlecht II · Yellow Card
70′
🟨
RSC Anderlecht II · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
OUT15A. Et-Taïbi IN25B. Yameogo
Club Brugge II
46′
🔁
OUT18O. Yakymenko IN21K. Furo
Club Brugge II
42′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
22′
⚽
RSC Anderlecht II · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
2Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks10
71%Pass Accuracy77%
5Goalkeeper Saves2
15Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
H. Milkon
Coach
M. Reedijk
33
N. Shinton7.50
5
J. Seys7.00
16
W. Simba6.90
3
J. Willems6.70
15
A. Et-Taïbi6.90
↓67′
17
L. Goemaere6.90
↓83′🟨
14
Lenn De Smet6.60
62
S. Homma7.20
6
Liam De Smet6.30
9
B. Faraas6.60
↓78′
18
O. Yakymenko6.20
↓46′🟨
26
C. Coosemans7.00
34
M. Bouchouari6.30
↓82′
47
L. Lissens7.70
73
A. Lapage6.90
67
N. Moutha-Sebtaoui7.00
↓77′
61
K. Arnstad7.00
🟨
78
A. Tajaouart7.50
32
N. Angulo6.70
68
L. Monticelli6.60
83
T. Degreef7.30
🟨
69
R. Ure7.50
⚽1🟨

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.75

RSC Anderlecht II (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.80
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

11W
5D
4L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for36
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.25

RSC Anderlecht II Away (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.60
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (4 matches)

1W
3D
0L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00

RSC Anderlecht II (4 matches)

0W
3D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (2 matches)

0W
2D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

RSC Anderlecht II Away (2 matches)

0W
2D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II9th · 37 pts
RSC Anderlecht II12th · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 15
Date & Time2023/12/10 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeK. Clerkx
Match ID1040514
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass