⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 20
2024/02/03 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
OUT14Lenn De Smet IN42J. Bisiwu
Club Brugge II
87′
🔁
Deinze
80′
🔁
Deinze
80′
🔁
OUT20M. Koné IN11N. Mercier
Deinze
76′
🔁
OUT9B. Faraas IN41J. Da Silva
Club Brugge II
75′
🔁
Club Brugge II
71′
⚽
Deinze · Own Goal
46′
🔁
OUT9D. De Belder IN80E. Kehrer
Deinze
45+3′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
2Shots on Goal2
2Shots off Goal11
4Corner Kicks5
78%Pass Accuracy65%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
H. Milkon
Coach
H. Somers
33
N. Shinton6.90
25
B. Yameogo7.20
3
J. Willems6.60
16
W. Simba6.30
5
J. Seys6.60
17
L. Goemaere6.50
↓75′🟨
6
Liam De Smet7.20
14
Lenn De Smet6.20
↓90+2′
62
S. Homma7.60
9
B. Faraas6.50
↓76′
31
Nacho Mirás7.20
23
K. Schuermans7.00
7
A. Staelens7.30
18
J. Van Landschoot7.20
↓87′
10
G. Hendrickx7.30
3
Teo Quintero7.90
9
D. De Belder6.90
↓46′
8
G. De Schryver7.20
↓80′
20
M. Koné7.20
↓80′

Substitutes

Deinze

80E. Kehrer6.30
↑46′
↑80′
↑80′
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

7W
2D
11L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.80

Deinze (20/20)

12W
2D
6L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for32
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.15
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Deinze's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.25

Deinze Away (20/20)

10W
1D
9L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for24
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Deinze's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (7 matches)

2W
1D
4L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for9
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.86

Deinze (7 matches)

4W
1D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for13
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.86
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67

Deinze Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II9th · 37 pts
Deinze3rd · 53 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 20
Date & Time2024/02/03 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeM. Allaerts
Match ID1040555
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass