⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 24
2024/03/02 04:00 JST
The NEST · Roulers

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Nuozzi
87′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Homma
85′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 5 · IN: W. Simba
79′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Da Silva
79′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Van de Perre
71′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Beniangba
62′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Furo
62′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Audoor
54′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
52′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
52′
🟥
KRC Genk II · Red Card
48′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Salah
46′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Akpan
29′
🟨
Club Brugge II · Yellow Card
29′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
24′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
14′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Karetsas
5′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Homma

Match Statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
3Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal2
5Corner Kicks2
86%Pass Accuracy78%
0Goalkeeper Saves1
11Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

33
N. Shinton6.20
25
B. Yameogo6.90
↓79′
3
J. Willems6.90
15
A. Et-Taïbi7.20
🟨
5
J. Seys7.70
6
Liam De Smet6.90
↓85′
8
Alejandro Granados7.00
↓62′🟨
68
C. Talbi7.30
⚽1↓62′
14
Lenn De Smet6.30
🟨
62
S. Homma8.00
A2
11
Víctor Barberá6.30
↓46′🟨
41
M. Penders6.60
64
N. Martens6.90
72
J. Kongolo6.90
🟨
54
J. Onstein6.60
75
A. Caicedo6.70
↓46′
70
I. Bangoura7.70
68
T. Claes6.30
52
W. Da Costa6.90
↓79′
78
K. Karetsas5.60
A1🟨2🟥
67
N. Adedeji-Sternberg7.90
⚽1↓88′
56
N. Kumata6.70
↓71′

Substitutes

Club Brugge II

10M. Salah6.60
↑46′
21K. Furo6.30
↑62′
↑62′⚽1
↑79′
16W. Simba6.30
↑85′

KRC Genk II

65C. Akpan6.90
↑46′
↑71′
↑79′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.80

KRC Genk II (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for32
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.75
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for28
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.35

KRC Genk II Away (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.55
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
KRC Genk II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for8
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded0.67

KRC Genk II (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.67
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00

KRC Genk II Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II9th · 37 pts
KRC Genk II10th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2024/03/02 04:00 JST
VenueThe NEST
CityRoulers
RefereeT. Diskeuve
Match ID1040588
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass