⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 10
2020/12/01 00:30 JST
Sportcomplex De Herdgang · Eindhoven

Match Events

89′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Antonia
81′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Antonisse
81′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 5 · IN: N. Thomas
75′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Kramer
71′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Paulissen
69′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 3 · IN: F. Fofana
54′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 2 · IN: Luis Felipe
46′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Tielemans
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Bangura
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Maulun
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Kallon
18′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
6Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal1
1Corner Kicks2
73%Pass Accuracy78%
0Goalkeeper Saves6
14Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Delanghe6.50
4
T. Daverveld6.90
2
S. Sambo6.90
↓54′
3
M. Kreekels6.50
8
M. Doudah7.20
↓81′
6
E. Nosa6.60
10
J. Piroe7.50
↓81′
11
C. Toure7.30
↓69′
9
Y. Vertessen6.70
↓46′
5
F. Oppegård7.20
1
S. Stevens8.00
4
E. Schouten7.50
↓75′🟨
5
D. Schmidt7.20
24
D. Sambissa6.90
↓46′
10
M. Paulissen6.90
A1
8
J. Jacobs6.60
↓46′
14
M. Breij6.50
↓46′
21
R. Mühren6.60
11
G. Korte6.60
↓89′

Substitutes

Jong PSV U21

↑46′
↑54′
18F. Fofana6.30
↑69′
↑81′
17N. Thomas6.50
↑81′

Cambuur

↑46′
20R. Maulun6.70
↑46′
↑46′⚽1
15J. Kramer6.90
↑75′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Jong PSV U21 (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for30
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00

Cambuur (20/20)

17W
1D
2L
Win rate85.0%
Goals for64
Goals against18
Avg. scored3.20
Avg. conceded0.90
Jong PSV U21's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Jong PSV U21 At home (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.45

Cambuur Away (20/20)

14W
3D
3L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for48
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded0.75
Jong PSV U21's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Jong PSV U21 (8 matches)

1W
2D
5L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for7
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.75

Cambuur (8 matches)

5W
2D
1L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for14
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Jong PSV U21 At home (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Cambuur Away (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Jong PSV U2114th · 40 pts
Cambuur1st · 92 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 10
Date & Time2020/12/01 00:30 JST
VenueSportcomplex De Herdgang
CityEindhoven
RefereeS. Teuben
Match ID573569
Match Venue
Match VenueSportcomplex De Herdgang
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium