⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 3
2022/08/20 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+5′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Janssen
88′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Van Keilegom
82′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
82′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
80′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
80′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal
77′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Oostenbrink
77′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Diaby-Fadiga
75′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 2 · IN: W. Essanoussi
75′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Goselink
68′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: P. Kestens
67′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Ogenia
64′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 1 · IN: E. Maddy
45+3′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
34′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
13′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
1Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal1
6Corner Kicks7
69%Pass Accuracy73%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
15Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Havekotte7.20
6
J. Lion6.30
3
F. Van Den Eynden8.00
🟨
2
B. van Vlerken6.20
🟨
23
E. Lieftink6.60
33
G. Bosiers6.90
↓88′
28
B. Van Hove7.60
11
P. van Ooijen7.20
↓75′🟨
9
M. Kaars6.30
↓75′
14
H. Lorentzen6.60
↓64′
1
N. Bertrams7.50
3
M. Amevor7.30
🟨
4
M. Peijnenburg7.30
🟨
5
P. Bogaers7.50
33
C. Seedorf6.60
8
S. van Doorm7.00
↓77′
7
J. Dahlhaus7.30
↓90+5′
22
E. Rottier6.90
↓67′
10
N. Bannis6.20
↓77′
20
O. Kökçü6.90
↓68′

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

↑67′
↑68′
↑77′⚽1
↑77′
↑90+5′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

3W
2D
15L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for22
Goals against46
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded2.30

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for40
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.85
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.95

FC Eindhoven Away (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.25
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (12 matches)

4W
3D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for15
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25

FC Eindhoven (12 matches)

5W
3D
4L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for15
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (6 matches)

4W
1D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for8
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.50

FC Eindhoven Away (6 matches)

1W
1D
4L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for3
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport16th · 43 pts
FC Eindhoven8th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 3
Date & Time2022/08/20 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeR. Martens
Match ID867586
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf