⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 2
2023/08/19 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Yellow Card
86′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Replaced 6G. Zelalem
81′
🔁
Replaced 47A. Doudah
70′
🔁
Replaced 45D. Gyamfi
63′
🔁
63′
🔁
Replaced 20R. Leijten
60′
🟨
Yellow Card
60′
🔁
Replaced 7J. Amuzu
59′
🔁
Replaced 2B. van Vlerken
46′
🔁
Replaced 19G. Botos
27′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: J. Amuzu

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
5Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal3
3Corner Kicks3
85%Pass Accuracy81%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
18Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
B. Peeters
Coach
T. Kaczmarek
2
B. van Vlerken6.90
↓59′
22
E. Lieftink7.50
17
B. Van Hove7.30
🟨
27
L. Vankerkhoven7.20
🟨
47
A. Doudah7.00
↓81′
7
J. Amuzu7.30
A1↓60′
19
G. Botos7.20
⚽1↓46′
9
M. Kaars7.20
1
J. Roggeveen6.90
27
R. Henning6.50
24
S. Maas6.90
🟨
14
N. de Groot6.60
45
D. Gyamfi7.00
↓70′
4
Y. Ikeshita6.90
6
G. Zelalem6.30
↓85′🟨
18
R. Mulders6.90
20
R. Leijten6.70
↓63′
99
K. Kostorz6.90
40
I. Boumassaoudi6.60
↓63′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for25
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.45

Den Bosch (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against48
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.40
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
Den Bosch's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.30

Den Bosch Away (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for17
Goals against53
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded2.65
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
Den Bosch's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (14 matches)

6W
5D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for19
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded1.07

Den Bosch (14 matches)

3W
5D
6L
Win rate21.4%
Goals for15
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.07
Avg. conceded1.36
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (7 matches)

4W
2D
1L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for11
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded0.57

Den Bosch Away (7 matches)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded1.57
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport11th · 51 pts
Den Bosch19th · 33 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2023/08/19 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeM. Nagtegaal
Match ID1044514
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf