⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 36
2023/05/06 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

83′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
81′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 4 · IN: Ö. Yaşar
75′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: P. van Ooijen
72′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 3 · IN: P. van Ooijen
68′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Smans
66′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Arias
65′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Lathouwers
65′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Huisman
60′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Venema
46′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Van Hove

Match Statistics

61%Ball Possession39%
7Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal3
8Corner Kicks2
87%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves6
9Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Havekotte7.20
6
J. Lion7.00
28
M. Kreekels7.20
30
G. Çulhacı6.30
↓46′
25
E. Maddy6.30
🟨
27
L. Vankerkhoven6.60
↓72′
29
M. Chacón6.90
19
J. Goselink6.90
↓66′
9
M. Kaars6.60
17
T. Dekker6.30
↓65′
4
R. Ketting7.20
3
S. Dirks6.70
5
S. Janssen6.60
16
R. Klaasen7.00
34
S. Allouch6.50
↓60′
8
K. de Boer6.70
↓65′
14
L. Smans7.00
A1↓81′
9
S. Braken7.90
⚽1

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.25

VVV Venlo (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for30
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.15
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.40

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

11W
1D
8L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.90
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded2.33

VVV Venlo (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for14
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00

VVV Venlo Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport16th · 43 pts
VVV Venlo7th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 36
Date & Time2023/05/06 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeM. Vos
Match ID867917
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf