⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 28
2024/03/05 04:00 JST
PSV Campus De Herdgang · Eindhoven

Match Events

88′
🟨
Jong PSV · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
OUT11E. Bars IN20D. Gilbert
Jong PSV
83′
🟨
Jong PSV · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
OUT10F. de Jong IN40M. Nartey
Cambuur
79′
🔁
OUT18A. Anello IN49W. Kooistra
Cambuur
79′
⚽
Jong PSV · Own Goal
77′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Anello
75′
⚽
Jong PSV · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Jansen
70′
🔁
Jong PSV
67′
🔁
OUT4L. Bergsma IN27S. Sylla
Cambuur
55′
⚽
Jong PSV · Normal Goal
16′
🔁
OUT14M. Breij IN8D. van Kaam
Cambuur

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
6Shots on Goal5
2Shots off Goal7
3Corner Kicks5
82%Pass Accuracy71%
4Goalkeeper Saves4
7Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
W. Boessen
Coach
H. de Jong
1
N. Schiks7.20
4
M. Dams6.90
5
K. Jansen7.50
A1
6
C. Egan-Riley7.20
↓70′
8
T. Land6.70
7
J. Simons7.20
⚽1
10
M. Nassoh7.30
11
E. Bars7.20
↓87′
9
J. Uneken7.30
⚽1🟨
1
Y. van Osch7.00
25
S. Ottesen5.90
15
M. Tol7.30
⚽1
4
L. Bergsma7.00
↓67′
5
T. Poll6.30
14
M. Breij6.70
↓16′
10
F. de Jong7.50
↓80′
18
A. Anello7.20
A1↓79′
9
R. Uldriķis6.90
19
M. Smit6.50

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Jong PSV U21 (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for33
Goals against44
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded2.20

Cambuur (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for44
Goals against42
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded2.10
Jong PSV U21's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Jong PSV U21 At home (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.65

Cambuur Away (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for44
Goals against33
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.65
Jong PSV U21's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Jong PSV U21 (11 matches)

2W
2D
7L
Win rate18.2%
Goals for12
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.09
Avg. conceded2.09

Cambuur (11 matches)

7W
2D
2L
Win rate63.6%
Goals for23
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.09
Avg. conceded1.09
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Jong PSV U21 At home (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded1.40

Cambuur Away (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Jong PSV U2116th · 40 pts
Cambuur13th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2024/03/05 04:00 JST
VenuePSV Campus De Herdgang
CityEindhoven
RefereeW. Wiersma
Match ID1044780
Match Venue
PSV Campus De Herdgang
Match VenuePSV Campus De Herdgang
Venue classificationJong PSV U21 home stadium
Capacity4,000
AddressOirschotsedijk 12 a
Surfacegrass