⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 26
2024/02/17 04:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+5′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: G. Botos
82′
🔁
Replaced 2B. van Vlerken
76′
🔁
Replaced 24J. Schroijen
71′
🔁
Replaced 33B. Önal
71′
🔁
Replaced 15R. Seuntjens
69′
🔁
Replaced 18Alvaro Marin
69′
🔁
Replaced 6M. Ludwig
60′
🔁
Replaced 18G. Büttner
60′
🔁
Replaced 11S. Colyn
46′
🔁
Replaced 8D. Warmerdam
43′
⚽
Normal Goal
26′
⚽
Normal Goal
18′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: X. Schenk

Match Statistics

33%Ball Possession67%
7Shots on Goal8
5Shots off Goal2
1Corner Kicks8
69%Pass Accuracy82%
7Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
B. Peeters
Coach
J. Vreman
21
R. Mantel8.30
2
B. van Vlerken6.70
↓82′
28
M. Kreekels7.00
19
G. Botos7.20
A1
6
M. Ludwig7.00
↓69′
20
E. Ostrc7.00
24
J. Schroijen7.30
↓76′
18
Alvaro Marin8.70
⚽2↓69′
9
M. Kaars8.20
⚽1
35
T. Jansen6.30
22
Jeffry Fortes6.70
14
J. Hardeman6.00
4
X. Schenk7.20
A1
28
A. Büttner7.20
18
G. Büttner6.30
↓60′
8
D. Warmerdam6.30
↓46′
23
P. Brittijn7.20
11
S. Colyn7.30
⚽1↓60′
15
R. Seuntjens6.90
↓71′
33
B. Önal7.30
↓71′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

↑69′
↑69′
↑76′
↑82′

De Graafschap

6L. Kaak6.30
↑46′
↑60′
10M. Mahi6.60
↑60′
↑71′
↑71′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.65

De Graafschap (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for32
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.35
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for33
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.25

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for36
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.50
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (13 matches)

2W
1D
10L
Win rate15.4%
Goals for9
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.69
Avg. conceded1.85

De Graafschap (13 matches)

10W
1D
2L
Win rate76.9%
Goals for24
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.69
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (6 matches)

0W
0D
6L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded2.33

De Graafschap Away (6 matches)

6W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for14
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded0.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport11th · 51 pts
De Graafschap6th · 63 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2024/02/17 04:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeR. Hensgens
Match ID1044755
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf