⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 23
2024/02/26 00:00 JST
De Leunen · Geel

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Onstein
90+1′
🔁
Lommel United · Substitution 2 · IN: Álex Granell
81′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal
79′
🔁
Lommel United · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Oware
78′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Beniangba
78′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 2 · IN: W. Da Costa
76′
🟥
Lommel United · Red Card
73′
⚽
Lommel United · Normal Goal · Assist: S. de Grand
67′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
65′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
56′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
51′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card
29′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
14′
🟨
Lommel United · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
4Shots on Goal4
7Shots off Goal3
4Corner Kicks5
83%Pass Accuracy82%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
16Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

41
M. Penders7.00
64
N. Martens6.30
63
F. Al Mazyani6.60
🟨
72
J. Kongolo6.90
↓90+2′
75
A. Caicedo6.90
70
I. Bangoura6.90
58
K. Van de Perre6.90
↓78′
78
K. Karetsas7.30
68
T. Claes7.20
56
N. Kumata6.60
↓78′
1
N. Ivezić6.90
2
K. Aguilar7.20
🟨
14
J. Tolinsson6.70
🟨
5
D. Wouters7.70
⚽1🟨
79
S. de Grand8.30
A1
15
L. Schoofs6.70
8
D. Karim6.60
🟨🟥
17
Diego Rosa6.90
32
J. Talvitie7.30
↓79′
11
A. Fatah7.20
↓90+1′
30
Z. Vancsa6.50

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KRC Genk II (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.85

Lommel United (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.00
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)
Lommel United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.85

Lommel United Away (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.15
KRC Genk II's home matches (20 matches)
Lommel United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KRC Genk II (5 matches)

1W
0D
4L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for4
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded2.00

Lommel United (5 matches)

4W
0D
1L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for10
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.80
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Lommel United Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

KRC Genk II10th · 37 pts
Lommel United4th · 52 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2024/02/26 00:00 JST
VenueDe Leunen
CityGeel
RefereeJ. Vermeire
Match ID1040581
Match Venue
De Leunen
Match VenueDe Leunen
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity10,524
AddressRauwelkoven 43
Surfacegrass