⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 11
2023/10/21 03:00 JST
1 : 1
FT
De Geusselt · Maastricht

Match Events

89′
🔁
MVV
79′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
78′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
75′
🔁
OUT19M. Smit IN49W. Kooistra
Cambuur
66′
🔁
MVV
63′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
Cambuur
46′
🔁
OUT5T. Poll IN27S. Sylla
Cambuur
39′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
34′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Uldriķis
28′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
19′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Schenk
13′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
5Shots on Goal5
10Shots off Goal10
4Corner Kicks4
84%Pass Accuracy76%
4Goalkeeper Saves4
16Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
H. de Jong
12
R. Matthys7.30
21
L. Labylle6.70
3
Ö. Aktaş6.90
🟨
4
W. Coomans6.60
34
L. Schenk6.90
A1
8
N. Souren7.30
31
M. Kleinen6.60
🟨
9
M. Remans6.70
↓89′
5
B. Smeets7.30
🟨
11
R. Buifrahi6.60
↓66′
10
K. Kostons7.60
⚽1
1
Y. van Osch7.30
2
G. Caschili7.20
15
M. Tol6.90
4
L. Bergsma7.00
5
T. Poll6.30
↓46′
8
D. van Kaam6.90
14
M. Breij7.20
🟨
7
R. Balk7.90
🟨
9
R. Uldriķis7.30
A1
11
S. van der Water6.90
↓61′
19
M. Smit7.30
⚽1↓75′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

MVV (20/20)

9W
1D
10L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for28
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.60

Cambuur (20/20)

12W
2D
6L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for55
Goals against38
Avg. scored2.75
Avg. conceded1.90
MVV's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

MVV At home (20/20)

12W
2D
6L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for38
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.35

Cambuur Away (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.25
MVV's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

MVV (10 matches)

2W
2D
6L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for9
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded2.30

Cambuur (10 matches)

6W
2D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for23
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded0.90
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

MVV At home (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.20

Cambuur Away (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for11
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

MVV9th · 56 pts
Cambuur13th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 11
Date & Time2023/10/21 03:00 JST
VenueDe Geusselt
CityMaastricht
RefereeE. Blank
Match ID1044609
Match Venue
De Geusselt
Match VenueDe Geusselt
Venue classificationMVV home stadium
Capacity10,000
AddressGeusseltweg 11
Surfaceartificial turf