⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 19
2023/01/07 04:00 JST
2 : 2
FT
De Geusselt · Maastricht

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
90′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Büttner
84′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 4 · IN: S. de Jong
83′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Haen
81′
🔁
MVV · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Kleinen
81′
🔁
MVV · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Essers
72′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Korte
72′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Gravenberch
70′
🔁
MVV · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Remans
48′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Kostons
43′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Kostons
24′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
5Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal10
4Corner Kicks5
79%Pass Accuracy83%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls4

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
A. Poldervaart
12
R. Matthys6.30
21
L. Labylle7.20
4
M. Waem7.00
5
L. Schenk6.90
↓81′
8
N. Souren7.20
⚽1
11
O. Džepar6.90
7
S. Blummel6.90
↓81′
16
J. Steuckers6.50
14
R. van Bommel7.60
⚽1↓70′
10
K. Kostons8.30
A2
1
H. Jurjus6.30
27
R. Schouten7.00
22
Jeffry Fortes8.20
⚽1
20
R. Hillen7.00
28
A. Büttner7.30
A1🟨
23
P. Brittijn7.50
⚽1
6
L. Kaak7.50
14
C. Neghli6.90
↓83′
24
M. Kaandorp6.30
↓72′
33
B. Önal6.00
↓84′
35
C. Benschop6.60
↓72′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

MVV (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for35
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.30

De Graafschap (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.60
MVV's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

MVV At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.50

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.40
MVV's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

MVV (10 matches)

3W
0D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for13
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded2.00

De Graafschap (10 matches)

7W
0D
3L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for20
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.30
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

MVV At home (5 matches)

1W
0D
4L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded2.40

De Graafschap Away (5 matches)

4W
0D
1L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for12
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

MVV5th · 59 pts
De Graafschap10th · 52 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2023/01/07 04:00 JST
VenueDe Geusselt
CityMaastricht
RefereeC. Ruperti
Match ID867748
Match Venue
De Geusselt
Match VenueDe Geusselt
Venue classificationMVV home stadium
Capacity10,000
AddressGeusseltweg 11
Surfaceartificial turf