⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 29
2023/03/18 04:00 JST
1 : 0
FT
De Geusselt · Maastricht

Match Events

89′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Jong Utrecht · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Versluis
83′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Rawlins
83′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 5 · IN: Y. Ikeshita
81′
🔁
MVV · Substitution 2 · IN: R. El Azrak
77′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal · Assist: O. Džepar
73′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Yah
71′
🟨
Jong Utrecht · Yellow Card
69′
🟨
Jong Utrecht · Yellow Card
65′
🔁
MVV · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Rocha
43′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Timber

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
6Shots on Goal7
5Shots off Goal2
5Corner Kicks4
79%Pass Accuracy73%
7Goalkeeper Saves5
11Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
M. Verberne Coach
D. Kalezić Coach
12
R. Matthys8.50
6
C. Essers7.30
🟨
4
M. Waem7.60
21
L. Labylle7.50
8
N. Souren7.20
11
O. Džepar7.70
A1
9
M. Remans6.20
↓65′
16
J. Steuckers8.50
⚽1↓81′
14
R. van Bommel7.50
10
K. Kostons6.60
2
A. Boumenjal6.60
↓83′
3
W. Kooy7.20
↓83′
14
C. Mamengi6.90
↓43′
5
Y. Leliendal6.50
🟨
8
R. Shein6.90
↓73′
6
I. Jenner7.50
9
E. Reijnders6.90
7
L. Edhart6.90
↓83′🟨
10
M. Rijks6.90

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

MVV (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.85

Jong Utrecht (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.75
MVV's match results (20 matches)
Jong Utrecht's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

MVV At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for40
Goals against29
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.45

Jong Utrecht Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against43
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded2.15
MVV's home matches (20 matches)
Jong Utrecht's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

MVV (12 matches)

6W
2D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for19
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.58
Avg. conceded1.42

Jong Utrecht (12 matches)

4W
2D
6L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for17
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded1.58
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

MVV At home (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for14
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.83

Jong Utrecht Away (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for11
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded2.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

MVV5th · 59 pts
Jong Utrecht20th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2023/03/18 04:00 JST
VenueDe Geusselt
CityMaastricht
RefereeM. Eijgelsheim
Match ID867847
Match Venue
De Geusselt
Match VenueDe Geusselt
Venue classificationMVV home stadium
Capacity10,000
AddressGeusseltweg 11
Surfaceartificial turf