⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 27
2023/03/04 04:00 JST
0 : 1
FT
De Geusselt · Maastricht

Match Events

87′
🔁
Replaced 32T. Zeegers
86′
🔁
Replaced 31M. Kleinen
83′
🔁
Replaced 8K. de Boer
83′
🔁
Replaced 27M. Berden
74′
🔁
Replaced 7S. Blummel
74′
🔁
Replaced 14R. van Bommel
65′
🔁
Replaced 16R. Klaasen
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
56′
🔁
Replaced 34S. Allouch
46′
🔁
Replaced 17T. Dekker
21′
🟨
Yellow Card
14′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: S. Allouch

Match Statistics

53%Ball Possession47%
6Shots on Goal6
7Shots off Goal6
7Corner Kicks5
76%Pass Accuracy75%
5Goalkeeper Saves6
10Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
R. Kruijs
12
R. Matthys7.70
32
T. Zeegers6.20
↓87′
2
R. Van Helden7.20
🟨
4
M. Waem7.70
21
L. Labylle7.20
31
M. Kleinen7.20
↓86′🟨
11
O. Džepar7.30
7
S. Blummel6.90
↓74′
16
J. Steuckers7.30
14
R. van Bommel7.00
↓74′
10
K. Kostons7.20
17
T. Dekker6.60
↓46′
4
R. Ketting7.50
2
B. Koglin7.60
5
S. Janssen7.50
13
R. Sedláček7.20
16
R. Klaasen6.90
↓65′
27
M. Berden7.50
⚽1↓83′
8
K. de Boer6.50
↓83′
34
S. Allouch7.30
A1↓56′
10
N. Venema7.70

Substitutes

MVV

22D. Rocha6.90
↑74′
↑74′
↑86′
↑87′

VVV Venlo

↑46′
↑56′
↑65′
↑83′
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

MVV (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for41
Goals against34
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.70

VVV Venlo (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25
MVV's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

MVV At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for40
Goals against33
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.65

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

11W
2D
7L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.90
MVV's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

MVV (5 matches)

0W
0D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded2.60

VVV Venlo (5 matches)

5W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for13
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.60
Avg. conceded0.60
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

MVV At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded3.50

VVV Venlo Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

MVV5th · 59 pts
VVV Venlo7th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2023/03/04 04:00 JST
VenueDe Geusselt
CityMaastricht
RefereeE. Blank
Match ID867827
Match Venue
De Geusselt
Match VenueDe Geusselt
Venue classificationMVV home stadium
Capacity10,000
AddressGeusseltweg 11
Surfaceartificial turf