⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 31
2023/04/01 03:00 JST
3 : 2
FT
De Geusselt · Maastricht

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
MVV
85′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: B. De Keersmaecker
82′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
82′
🔁
OUT7J. Dahlhaus IN14P. Kestens
FC Eindhoven
74′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
74′
🔁
OUT22E. Rottier IN77M. Sanoh
FC Eindhoven
73′
🔁
MVV
73′
🔁
OUT7S. Blummel IN27R. El Azrak
MVV
73′
🔁
OUT14R. van Bommel IN22D. Rocha
MVV
66′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
64′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
OUT31M. Kleinen IN30N. El Basri
MVV
56′
🔁
OUT5P. Bogaers IN10N. Bannis
FC Eindhoven
52′
⚽
MVV · Own Goal
45+2′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal
42′
⚽
MVV · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Kostons
40′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
37′
🟨
MVV · Yellow Card
13′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: S. van Doorm

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
5Shots on Goal8
4Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks5
70%Pass Accuracy70%
6Goalkeeper Saves3
12Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
3-5-2
Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
R. Penders
12
R. Matthys8.30
6
C. Essers6.20
🟨
4
M. Waem6.60
21
L. Labylle6.00
17
T. van Bommel6.60
↓73′🟨
31
M. Kleinen6.90
⚽1↓61′
7
S. Blummel6.30
↓73′
16
J. Steuckers7.30
↓87′
14
R. van Bommel7.30
⚽1↓73′🟨
10
K. Kostons6.60
A1
1
N. Bertrams6.20
33
C. Seedorf6.50
3
M. Amevor6.90
🟨
5
P. Bogaers6.00
↓56′
99
T. Persyn7.20
27
D. Dorenbosch6.90
8
S. van Doorm6.90
A1↓74′
7
J. Dahlhaus6.60
↓82′
22
E. Rottier6.20
↓74′
25
C. Brym7.90
⚽1↓82′

Substitutes

MVV

↑61′
↑73′
↑73′
22D. Rocha6.30
↑73′
↑87′🟨

FC Eindhoven

10N. Bannis6.90
↑56′
↑74′⚽1
77M. Sanoh6.70
↑74′
↑82′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

MVV (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for33
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.85

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.65
MVV's match results (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

MVV At home (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for40
Goals against27
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.35

FC Eindhoven Away (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.45
MVV's home matches (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

MVV (13 matches)

5W
3D
5L
Win rate38.5%
Goals for11
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.31

FC Eindhoven (13 matches)

5W
3D
5L
Win rate38.5%
Goals for17
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded0.85
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

MVV At home (6 matches)

4W
2D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for7
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded0.17

FC Eindhoven Away (6 matches)

0W
2D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.17
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

MVV5th · 59 pts
FC Eindhoven8th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2023/04/01 03:00 JST
VenueDe Geusselt
CityMaastricht
RefereeA. Bos
Match ID867866
Match Venue
De Geusselt
Match VenueDe Geusselt
Venue classificationMVV home stadium
Capacity10,000
AddressGeusseltweg 11
Surfaceartificial turf