⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 37
2022/04/30 03:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

87′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
86′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
86′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
84′
🔁
OUT18L. Burnet IN2M. Apau
Emmen
84′
🔁
OUT20J. Vlak IN3J. Hardeveld
Emmen
82′
🔁
OUT19C. Brym IN5P. Bogaers
FC Eindhoven
81′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Emmen
69′
🔁
Emmen
69′
🔁
Emmen
65′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
2′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Peijnenburg

Match Statistics

38%Ball Possession62%
6Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal9
4Corner Kicks7
71%Pass Accuracy83%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-3-1-3
4-2-3-1
Coach
R. Penders
Coach
D. Lukkien
1
N. Bertrams7.20
3
M. Amevor7.20
33
C. Seedorf7.30
4
M. Peijnenburg7.20
A1
20
V. Vermeulen6.30
6
J. van Son6.90
↓65′
17
B. De Keersmaecker6.70
↓86′
10
J. Sleegers7.20
9
J. van der Sande6.60
↓87′
19
C. Brym7.50
↓82′🟨
7
J. Dahlhaus7.30
⚽1↓86′
1
M. Brouwer7.50
4
J. Veldmate7.00
18
L. Burnet5.70
↓84′
5
M. Araujo7.00
13
K. Veendorp7.90
27
A. Toufiqui7.20
↓69′
34
O. El Azzouzi7.00
8
L. Bernadou7.30
↓77′
20
J. Vlak7.30
↓84′
7
Rui Mendes6.60
14
R. Kharchouch6.90
↓69′

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

↑65′
↑82′
↑86′
↑86′
↑87′

Emmen

↑69′
↑69′
↑77′
2M. Apau6.30
↑84′
↑84′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for35
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.85

Emmen (20/20)

16W
2D
2L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for37
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.50
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Emmen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for41
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.05

Emmen Away (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for27
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.75
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Emmen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.17

Emmen (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Emmen Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven3rd · 71 pts
Emmen1st · 83 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Robert Muhren29 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 37
Date & Time2022/04/30 03:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeJ. Kooij
Match ID707849
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf