⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 38
2022/05/07 03:00 JST
Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch · Utrecht

Match Events

90′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: Y. Roemer
84′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: S. van Dijck
82′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Akharaz
78′
🟨
Jong Utrecht · Yellow Card
64′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Sellouf
62′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Janssen
51′
⚽
Jong Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Rijks
33′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: K. de Boer
30′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
23′
⚽
Jong Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Mallahi
21′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
19′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
8Shots on Goal7
8Shots off Goal3
9Corner Kicks5
76%Pass Accuracy78%
4Goalkeeper Saves6
10Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
1
T. Nijhuis6.30
5
G. Çulhacı6.30
3
D. Timber7.20
🟨
14
K. van den Hoek6.90
↓82′
6
A. Lottin7.00
10
O. Alou6.90
↓62′
8
Y. Ikeshita7.30
7
M. Mallahi8.20
⚽1A1
9
M. Rijks7.30
⚽1A1
1
L. Zima7.30
15
S. Janssen7.60
A1
21
I. Ngobi7.20
20
M. van Rooijen7.70
⚽1🟨
8
K. de Boer7.60
A1
18
R. El Azrak7.00
🟨
34
J. Kluskens6.90
11
J. Schroijen6.30
↓84′
9
S. Braken7.70
⚽1
10
C. Johansson5.90
🟨
7
N. Venema7.90
⚽1↓90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Jong Utrecht (20/20)

6W
1D
13L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for20
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.90

VVV Venlo (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for30
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Jong Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Jong Utrecht At home (20/20)

5W
0D
15L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for15
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.80

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.50
Jong Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Jong Utrecht (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00

VVV Venlo (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Jong Utrecht At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00

VVV Venlo Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Jong Utrecht18th · 38 pts
VVV Venlo10th · 48 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Robert Muhren29 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 38
Date & Time2022/05/07 03:00 JST
VenueSportcomplex Zoudenbalch
CityUtrecht
RefereeL. Gerrets
Match ID707863
Match Venue
Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch
Match VenueSportcomplex Zoudenbalch
Venue classificationJong Utrecht home stadium
Capacity1,014
AddressKoningsweg 320
Surfacegrass