⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 21
2022/01/10 00:45 JST
Stadion De Vijverberg · Doetinchem

Match Events

88′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Hajdaraj
79′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Smans
78′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Gravenberch
77′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 2 · IN: E. Lieftink
73′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
70′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Brittijn
67′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
65′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
60′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Theuerzeit
58′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal · Assist: J. van Heertum
52′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
41′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: K. de Boer

Match Statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
6Shots on Goal7
12Shots off Goal7
11Corner Kicks5
71%Pass Accuracy61%
5Goalkeeper Saves5
6Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
H. Jurjus7.30
4
T. van de Pavert7.30
⚽1🟨
5
R. Baas7.30
3
J. van Heertum6.60
A1
2
J. Lelieveld7.00
🟨
18
J. Opoku7.20
19
R. Dekker6.60
↓77′
8
J. Schuurman6.90
11
G. Korte7.30
↓70′
7
H. Acheffay6.20
22
D. Haen6.90
↓78′
16
D. van Crooij7.30
2
T. Pachonik6.90
5
B. Koglin7.20
🟨
3
K. Da Graca7.20
12
S. van Dijck6.50
8
K. de Boer7.30
A1
15
S. Janssen6.90
14
W. Essanoussi6.50
↓60′
11
J. Schroijen6.50
7
N. Venema7.60
⚽1
17
A. Bastiaans6.90
⚽1↓79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

De Graafschap (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for33
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.15

VVV Venlo (20/20)

7W
2D
11L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.40
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.10

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for24
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.15
De Graafschap's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

De Graafschap (9 matches)

3W
0D
6L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for9
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.11

VVV Venlo (9 matches)

6W
0D
3L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for19
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.11
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for3
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.00

VVV Venlo Away (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for8
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

De Graafschap9th · 56 pts
VVV Venlo10th · 48 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Robert Muhren29 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2022/01/10 00:45 JST
VenueStadion De Vijverberg
CityDoetinchem
RefereeC. Ruperti
Match ID707691
Match Venue
Stadion De Vijverberg
Match VenueStadion De Vijverberg
Venue classificationDe Graafschap home stadium
Capacity12,600
AddressLijsterbeslaan 101a
Surfacegrass