⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 7
2022/09/17 03:00 JST
Covebo Stadion - De Koel - · Venlo

Match Events

85′
⚽
Jong PSV · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Antonisse
83′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 5 · IN: Y. Roemer
74′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 4 · IN: E. van der Gouw
68′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Priske
68′
🔁
Jong PSV · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Sealy
63′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Sedláček
63′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: M. van Rooijen
63′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Kristinsson
40′
🟨
Jong PSV · Yellow Card
5′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Huisman

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
2Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal2
3Corner Kicks8
77%Pass Accuracy84%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
5Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

R. Kruijs
Coach
A. Ramzi
Coach
38
L. Zima7.50
↓74′
17
T. Dekker6.60
↓63′
4
R. Ketting7.20
2
B. Koglin7.30
5
S. Janssen6.60
8
K. de Boer7.00
16
R. Klaasen7.50
11
T. Verheijen6.90
↓63′
10
N. Venema6.20
↓63′
23
D. Huisman7.30
A1
9
S. Braken7.20
⚽1↓83′
1
N. Schiks6.50
3
J. Seelt7.50
4
D. Vos7.20
5
F. Leysen7.20
8
S. Colyn7.90
⚽1
6
M. Tielemans7.00
10
M. Nassoh6.70
7
J. Antonisse7.30
A1
9
J. van Duiven6.30
↓68′
11
I. Babadi6.30
↓68′🟨

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

VVV Venlo (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.95

Jong PSV U21 (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for26
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded2.00
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)
Jong PSV U21's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.75

Jong PSV U21 Away (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for29
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.95
VVV Venlo's home matches (20 matches)
Jong PSV U21's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

VVV Venlo (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.50

Jong PSV U21 (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for10
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Jong PSV U21 Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

VVV Venlo7th · 58 pts
Jong PSV U2114th · 45 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2022/09/17 03:00 JST
VenueCovebo Stadion - De Koel -
CityVenlo
RefereeJ. Rozendal
Match ID867631
Match Venue
Covebo Stadion - De Koel -
Match VenueCovebo Stadion - De Koel -
Venue classificationVVV Venlo home stadium
Capacity8,000
AddressKaldenkerkerweg 182
Surfaceartificial turf