⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 4
2022/08/27 03:00 JST
1 : 2
FT
Frans Heesen Stadion · Oss

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Braken
87′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: M. van Rooijen
84′
🟨
FC OSS · Yellow Card
78′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Johansson
75′
🔁
FC OSS · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Margaritha
73′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: Ö. Yaşar
71′
🔁
FC OSS · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Leidsman
71′
🔁
FC OSS · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Sanches
68′
🟨
FC OSS · Yellow Card
59′
🟨
FC OSS · Yellow Card
49′
🟨
FC OSS · Yellow Card
41′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
40′
🟨
FC OSS · Yellow Card
21′
⚽
FC OSS · Penalty
20′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
2Shots on Goal6
6Shots off Goal9
7Corner Kicks5
76%Pass Accuracy76%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
12Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-3
4-3-3
30
T. Jansen6.90
13
T. David6.90
🟨
15
L. Piqué6.30
🟨
4
R. van Eijma6.60
🟨
10
J. Mathieu8.00
⚽1
19
R. Dekker6.60
20
J. van der Sluijs6.90
↓71′
11
T. Lake6.70
↓71′🟨
9
D. Ladan6.90
↓75′
38
L. Zima6.50
13
R. Sedláček6.50
🟨
4
R. Ketting7.00
2
B. Koglin6.90
5
S. Janssen6.90
8
K. de Boer7.20
↓87′
16
R. Klaasen7.50
19
Y. Roemer5.60
↓73′
10
N. Venema7.90
⚽1
9
S. Braken7.50
A1
11
T. Verheijen7.70
⚽1↓78′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC OSS (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.55

VVV Venlo (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00
FC OSS's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC OSS At home (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.40

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.60
FC OSS's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC OSS (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded2.00

VVV Venlo (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC OSS At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00

VVV Venlo Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

FC OSS17th · 37 pts
VVV Venlo7th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2022/08/27 03:00 JST
VenueFrans Heesen Stadion
CityOss
RefereeL. Timmer
Match ID867598
Match Venue
Frans Heesen Stadion
Match VenueFrans Heesen Stadion
Venue classificationFC OSS home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressMondriaanlaan 4
Surfaceartificial turf