⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 22
2020/02/17 00:00 JST
swissporarena · Luzern

Match Events

86′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 2 · IN: André Ribeiro
84′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Bürki
76′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Eleke
68′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
63′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
63′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Schulz
60′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
55′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Bakayoko
37′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
31′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
30′
⚽
FC Luzern · Penalty
17′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
5Shots on Goal5
2Shots off Goal7
1Corner Kicks13
67%Pass Accuracy67%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

32
M. Müller8.30
27
C. Schwegler7.50
5
Lucão6.90
4
S. Knežević7.70
🟨
34
S. Sidler7.50
11
P. Schürpf7.00
8
W. Ndenge7.10
25
D. Mistrafovic6.40
↓63′🟨
9
F. Margiotta7.30
⚽1↓76′
7
I. Ndiaye7.10
29
D. Males6.40
↓84′🟨
30
L. Ati-Zigi7.10
🟨
21
M. Muheim6.10
36
S. Hefti7.10
🟨
98
Y. Letard7.30
4
L. Stergiou6.50
16
L. Görtler6.90
↓55′
13
C. Itten6.60
34
B. Babic7.10
9
J. Guillemenot6.50
↓86′
10
E. Demirović6.20

Substitutes

FC Luzern

15M. Schulz6.90
↑63′
10B. Eleke7.10
↑76′
↑84′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Luzern (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.45

FC ST. Gallen (20/20)

14W
2D
4L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for48
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.25
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Luzern At home (20/20)

9W
2D
9L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for30
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.35

FC ST. Gallen Away (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.35
FC Luzern's home matches (20 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Luzern (14 matches)

11W
1D
2L
Win rate78.6%
Goals for28
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.93

FC ST. Gallen (14 matches)

2W
1D
11L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for13
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.93
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Luzern At home (7 matches)

6W
0D
1L
Win rate85.7%
Goals for17
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.43
Avg. conceded0.86

FC ST. Gallen Away (7 matches)

1W
0D
6L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for6
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded2.43
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

FC Luzern6th · 46 pts
FC ST. Gallen2nd · 68 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 22
Date & Time2020/02/17 00:00 JST
Venueswissporarena
CityLuzern
RefereeS. Schärer
Match ID167121
Match Venue
swissporarena
Match Venueswissporarena
Venue classificationFC Luzern home stadium
Capacity16,490
AddressHorwerstrasse 34
Surfacegrass