⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 23
2026/01/31 04:00 JST
Schiervelde Stadion · Roeselare

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Willems
90+1′
🟨
Seraing United · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Duarte
79′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 5 · IN: T. Lockman
76′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 3 · IN: H. Akpa-Chukwu
72′
⚽
Club Brugge II · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Delorge
67′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 4 · IN: Y. Musuayi
66′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Elbay
64′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Ba
64′
🔁
Seraing United · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Paulo da Silva
46′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 1 · IN: T. N. Koren
46′
🔁
Club Brugge II · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Delorge

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
5Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks7
86%Pass Accuracy76%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

71
A. De Corte7.30
96
S. Wylin7.30
93
W. Verlinden6.90
92
A. Vandeperre6.90
↓66′
73
L. Goemaere7.50
62
L. Audoor
↓46′
78
T. Lund-Jensen7.50
↓90+2′
77
T. Van Acker6.70
79
R. Buifrahi6.70
↓46′
89
J. Van Britsom
↓67′
1
N. Gillekens7.60
6
N. Solheid6.20
13
H. Camara7.00
3
O. Kebe6.20
17
B. Boukteb6.90
↓64′
23
D. Diarra6.70
↓76′
28
T. Gaye6.90
↓64′
9
E. Soumah-Abbad6.90
↓79′
11
M. Muland6.20
↓79′
26
H. Ondo-Eyi6.30

Substitutes

Club Brugge II

↑90+2′
↑46′⚽1
95M. Elbay7.00
↑66′
↑67′
↑46′A1

Seraing United

↑79′
↑79′
25A. Ba6.50
↑64′
↑64′🟨
↑76′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Brugge II (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.65

Seraing United (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.55
Club Brugge II's match results (20 matches)
Seraing United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (20/20)

7W
2D
11L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.40

Seraing United Away (20/20)

2W
8D
10L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for19
Goals against40
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded2.00
Club Brugge II's home matches (20 matches)
Seraing United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Brugge II (9 matches)

1W
2D
6L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for8
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.89
Avg. conceded2.22

Seraing United (9 matches)

6W
2D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for20
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.22
Avg. conceded0.89
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Brugge II At home (4 matches)

0W
2D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.75

Seraing United Away (4 matches)

2W
2D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Club Brugge II16th · 21 pts
Seraing United11th · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2026/01/31 04:00 JST
VenueSchiervelde Stadion
CityRoeselare
RefereeJ. Vitse
Match ID1392722
Match Venue
The NEST
Match VenueThe NEST
Venue classificationClub Brugge II home stadium
Capacity9,593
AddressDiksmuidsesteenweg 374
Surfacegrass