⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 18
2025/01/20 03:15 JST
De Leunen · Geel

Match Events

87′
🔁
OUT22Y. Lawson IN7M. Camara
Seraing United
80′
🔁
OUT64N. Martens IN79D. Nzoko
KRC Genk II
79′
🔁
OUT74C. Nuozzi IN52W. Da Costa
KRC Genk II
79′
🔁
OUT54S. Buggea IN11M. Muland
Seraing United
77′
🟨
Seraing United · Yellow Card
72′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
72′
⚽
Seraing United · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Schouterden
70′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Nuozzi
64′
⚽
Seraing United · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Allione
61′
🔁
OUT37G. Alalabang IN13M. Allione
Seraing United
61′
🔁
OUT10S. Faye IN23D. Diarra
Seraing United
61′
🔁
Seraing United
60′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
40′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
6Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal2
7Corner Kicks6
85%Pass Accuracy75%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
6Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
T. Buffel
Coach
M. Leye
51
L. Brughmans6.60
2
K. Pierre6.60
22
B. Manguelle6.90
🟨
44
J. Kongolo6.60
50
L. Youndje6.90
87
K. Yasuda7.00
15
T. Claes7.20
64
N. Martens7.30
⚽1↓80′🟨
74
C. Nuozzi8.30
⚽1A1↓79′
11
L. Oyen6.90
59
R. Mirisola6.90
1
O. Ba7.20
38
N. Bouchentouf6.20
↓61′
4
M. Tshibuabua7.60
⚽1
6
N. Solheid6.20
28
R. Droehnlé7.50
37
G. Alalabang6.90
↓61′
10
S. Faye6.70
↓61′
27
M. Cachbach6.90
🟨
8
N. Schouterden7.20
A1
22
Y. Lawson6.60
↓87′
54
S. Buggea7.30
⚽1↓79′

Substitutes

Seraing United

↑61′A1
23D. Diarra6.30
↑61′
↑61′
11M. Muland6.50
↑79′
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KRC Genk II (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against42
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded2.10

Seraing United (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.55
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)
Seraing United's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.70

Seraing United Away (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.35
KRC Genk II's home matches (20 matches)
Seraing United's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KRC Genk II (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.67

Seraing United (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Seraing United Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

KRC Genk II15th · 14 pts
Seraing United14th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jelle Vossen15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2025/01/20 03:15 JST
VenueDe Leunen
CityGeel
RefereeH. De Couvreur
Match ID1206535
Match Venue
De Leunen
Match VenueDe Leunen
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity10,524
AddressRauwelkoven 43
Surfacegrass