⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 37
2026/04/18 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 4 · IN: H. Wentges
89′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 3 · IN: H. Ingason
86′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 5 · IN: P. Heise
79′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Ogenia
78′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Ogenia
78′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Wehmeyer
78′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Matoug
77′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Daneels
64′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Bajrami
64′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Foor
64′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Odriss
54′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
35′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
31′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
4Shots on Goal1
7Shots off Goal5
6Corner Kicks0
84%Pass Accuracy85%
1Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Bergsen6.60
↓90+2′
20
S. Dekkers6.70
🟨
28
D. Vos6.60
27
A. Absalem8.20
🟨
26
N. Makanza7.50
⚽1↓89′
8
P. Llonch7.30
22
A. Dizdarevic7.30
29
O. Zimuangana6.90
↓78′
41
J. Geerts6.60
↓64′
11
L. Daneels7.70
A1
3
L. Verheij6.70
33
G. Blancquart6.00
🟨
15
T. Joosten6.90
23
Y. Sbai7.20
↓78′
42
R. Vullers6.50
↓64′
17
D. Saddiki6.70
↓64′
5
L. de Blok6.60
↓86′
11
N. Ait Mouhou7.00
18
B. van Zijl6.30
↓78′

Substitutes

VVV Venlo

25N. Foor6.50
↑64′
16P. Heise6.60
↑86′
↑78′
26N. Matoug6.70
↑78′
24M. Odriss6.30
↑64′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for18
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.80

VVV Venlo (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for25
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.65
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.65

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for25
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.60
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (12 matches)

4W
3D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for18
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.83

VVV Venlo (12 matches)

5W
3D
4L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for22
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.20

VVV Venlo Away (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport18th · 39 pts
VVV Venlo13th · 45 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 37
Date & Time2026/04/18 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeK. Clerkx
Match ID1382277
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf