⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 32
2026/03/17 04:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

89′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: W. Kooistra
83′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Ludwig
79′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Janssen
75′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Berkhout
75′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: B. Marsman
62′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Diemers
62′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: I. Henstra
55′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Ogenia
55′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Poll
46′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Lukowicz
42′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
11′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
2′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

40%Ball Possession60%
0Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal5
2Corner Kicks8
79%Pass Accuracy86%
1Goalkeeper Saves0
16Fouls4

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Bergsen7.00
20
S. Dekkers6.20
↓55′
4
B. Koglin6.90
28
D. Vos6.70
↓83′
27
A. Absalem7.20
↓55′🟨
26
N. Makanza6.70
↓79′
47
D. Geerts6.50
↓46′🟨
22
A. Dizdarevic7.20
9
L. Bajrami6.00
11
L. Daneels6.70
1
T. Jansen6.90
16
R. Mulders7.90
↓89′
4
I. Baouf8.60
6
J. Amofa7.90
22
T. Galvez7.20
↓75′
7
R. Balk6.20
↓62′
8
N. Souren6.90
18
T. Rolke7.20
26
I. Ferrah8.30
⚽1↓62′
11
O. Sjostrand6.00
↓75′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

↑46′
↑55′
↑83′
5T. Poll7.30
↑55′
↑79′

Cambuur

↑62′
↑75′
↑89′
↑75′
↑62′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.95

Cambuur (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for41
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.05
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for32
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.65

Cambuur Away (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for35
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.50
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (15 matches)

4W
3D
8L
Win rate26.7%
Goals for15
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.20

Cambuur (15 matches)

8W
3D
4L
Win rate53.3%
Goals for33
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for9
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.86

Cambuur Away (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for13
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.86
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport18th · 39 pts
Cambuur2nd · 78 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 32
Date & Time2026/03/17 04:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeM. van den Kerkhof
Match ID1382225
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf