⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 34
2026/04/04 03:00 JST
3 : 0
FT
Seacon - De Koel · Venlo

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Timber
87′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
81′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: K. Visser
80′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Ait Mouhou
76′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Heise
76′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Matoug
71′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Look
62′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Ait Mouhou
62′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Vullers
61′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Rolke
61′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Henstra
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Galvez
45+3′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
45+3′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
23′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
15′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
6′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
4′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

37%Ball Possession63%
6Shots on Goal0
6Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks5
74%Pass Accuracy85%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

3
L. Verheij6.90
33
G. Blancquart7.50
15
T. Joosten7.00
23
Y. Sbai7.30
17
D. Saddiki5.90
↓62′🟨
25
N. Foor6.90
↓76′
24
M. Odriss6.70
🟨
5
L. de Blok7.70
↓76′
9
D. Zandbergen9.50
⚽3↓90+1′🟨
18
B. van Zijl6.60
↓62′
1
T. Jansen6.30
🟨
16
R. Mulders6.20
↓61′🟨
4
I. Baouf5.50
3
J. Berkhout6.20
25
B. Marsman6.60
↓46′
7
R. Balk6.20
8
N. Souren6.50
↓81′
10
M. Diemers6.60
26
I. Ferrah7.30
14
J. van der Sande6.90
↓71′
15
F. Kvam6.70
↓61′

Substitutes

VVV Venlo

↑90+1′
↑62′A1
↑62′
16P. Heise6.70
↑76′
26N. Matoug6.60
↑76′

Cambuur

18T. Rolke6.20
↑61′
↑81′
47D. Look6.20
↑71′
22T. Galvez6.30
↑46′
↑61′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

VVV Venlo (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.65

Cambuur (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for44
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.10
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.65

Cambuur Away (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for37
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.55
VVV Venlo's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

VVV Venlo (8 matches)

2W
1D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for9
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded2.00

Cambuur (8 matches)

5W
1D
2L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for16
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.25

Cambuur Away (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

VVV Venlo13th · 45 pts
Cambuur2nd · 78 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 34
Date & Time2026/04/04 03:00 JST
VenueSeacon - De Koel
CityVenlo
RefereeM. Vos
Match ID1382251
Match Venue
Match VenueSeacon - De Koel
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed