⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 25
2026/02/01 00:30 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

88′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Ogenia
84′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 6 · IN: S. Broker
73′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 2 · IN: N. Makanza
65′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Smits
65′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 5 · IN: K. Symons
60′
🔁
Helmond Sport · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Semic
46′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Ahmeti
46′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Grotenhuis
46′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Kwint
33′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

34%Ball Possession66%
3Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal4
7Corner Kicks3
72%Pass Accuracy87%
5Goalkeeper Saves3
8Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
M. Bergsen7.90
4
B. Koglin7.50
28
D. Vos7.00
20
S. Dekkers7.00
47
D. Geerts6.90
22
A. Dizdarevic7.30
5
T. Poll6.30
29
O. Zimuangana6.70
↓60′
16
M. Lukowicz6.20
↓88′
34
T. Essakkati6.90
↓73′
1
T. Wieggers7.30
24
J. Meerstadt6.30
↓46′
18
S. Bultman7.20
↓46′🟨
15
T. Kok8.00
5
L. Schoppema6.90
↓65′
38
D. Eijken6.60
↓77′
7
J. Simons6.60
↓46′
22
F. de Jong6.70
↓65′
19
C. El Allachi6.60
10
R. Niemeijer6.60

Substitutes

De Graafschap

27N. Ahmeti6.20
↑46′
32S. Broker6.70
↑77′🟨
↑46′
40K. Kwint6.30
↑46′
↑65′
21K. Symons6.60
↑65′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.90

De Graafschap (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for40
Goals against33
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.65
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.60

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.55
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (17 matches)

4W
1D
12L
Win rate23.5%
Goals for17
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00

De Graafschap (17 matches)

12W
1D
4L
Win rate70.6%
Goals for34
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (8 matches)

1W
0D
7L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for6
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.38

De Graafschap Away (8 matches)

7W
0D
1L
Win rate87.5%
Goals for19
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.38
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport18th · 39 pts
De Graafschap4th · 63 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 25
Date & Time2026/02/01 00:30 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeD. Higler
Match ID1382160
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf