⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 30
2026/03/09 00:45 JST
Kooi Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

84′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: W. Kooistra
81′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Edhart
81′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: J. van Riel
81′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Ebite
76′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Berkhout
76′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Henstra
65′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Rolke
63′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Amofa
51′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Marsman
46′
🔁
Jong Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Sneijder
36′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
5Shots on Goal3
4Shots off Goal5
8Corner Kicks3
81%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
T. Jansen7.30
16
R. Mulders7.00
🟨
4
I. Baouf7.30
6
J. Amofa7.70
A1
22
T. Galvez6.90
↓46′
8
N. Souren7.00
7
R. Balk6.30
↓65′🟨
17
E. Apkakou6.70
↓76′
26
I. Ferrah6.60
↓76′
14
J. van der Sande7.20
🟨
11
O. Sjostrand8.30
⚽1↓82′
1
M. Eppink7.20
5
V. Plantinga6.90
3
W. Kooy6.20
8
E. Adiele7.50
↓46′
6
O. Agougil6.60
↓81′
7
M. Jensen6.20
11
E. Demircan6.90
↓81′
9
R. El Arguioui5.90
↓81′

Substitutes

Cambuur

18T. Rolke6.70
↑65′
↑76′
↑82′
↑46′
↑76′

Jong Utrecht

↑46′
21L. Edhart6.30
↑81′
↑81′
19S. Ebite6.30
↑81′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.15

Jong Utrecht (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for35
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.70
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
Jong Utrecht's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

17W
3D
0L
Win rate85.0%
Goals for49
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.45
Avg. conceded0.90

Jong Utrecht Away (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against44
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.20
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
Jong Utrecht's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (15 matches)

10W
3D
2L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for42
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.80
Avg. conceded1.40

Jong Utrecht (15 matches)

2W
3D
10L
Win rate13.3%
Goals for21
Goals against42
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.80
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (7 matches)

5W
1D
1L
Win rate71.4%
Goals for23
Goals against13
Avg. scored3.29
Avg. conceded1.86

Jong Utrecht Away (7 matches)

1W
1D
5L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for13
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.86
Avg. conceded3.29
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Cambuur2nd · 78 pts
Jong Utrecht12th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2026/03/09 00:45 JST
VenueKooi Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeL. Gerrets
Match ID1382212
Match Venue
Kooi Stadion
Match VenueKooi Stadion
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity15,000
AddressStadionplein 9a
Surfacegrass