⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 31
2024/03/24 04:00 JST
1 : 0
FT
Cambuur Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
Cambuur
90+1′
🔁
Cambuur
88′
🔁
Telstar
83′
🔁
OUT10F. de Jong IN42T. Mercera
Cambuur
81′
🔁
Telstar
81′
🔁
OUT7C. Seedorf IN27M. Tahiri
Telstar
75′
🔁
Telstar
73′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Nartey
64′
🔁
Cambuur
64′
🔁
OUT18A. Anello IN49W. Kooistra
Cambuur
45+1′
🟨
Telstar · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
7Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks4
74%Pass Accuracy77%
4Goalkeeper Saves6
12Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

5-3-2
3-4-3
Coach
H. de Jong
Coach
U. Landvreugd
1
Y. van Osch7.60
25
S. Ottesen7.20
↓90+1′
15
M. Tol7.20
4
L. Bergsma7.20
3
F. Smand7.50
27
S. Sylla7.00
10
F. de Jong6.60
↓83′
6
J. van Mullem6.90
↓64′
8
D. van Kaam7.20
7
R. Balk7.30
⚽1↓90+1′
18
A. Anello6.90
↓64′
1
R. Koeman7.30
3
M. Apau6.70
24
A. Plat7.00
2
J. Kruiver7.20
14
M. Kaandorp6.70
↓81′
26
T. van de Loo6.60
8
J. Turfkruier6.90
↓88′
9
Y. El Kachati6.30
🟨
39
D. Gravenberch7.20
↓75′
7
C. Seedorf7.20
↓81′

Substitutes

Cambuur

40M. Nartey7.70
↑64′A1
↑64′
↑83′
↑90+1′
↑90+1′

Telstar

↑75′
↑81′
27M. Tahiri6.90
↑81′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for39
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.85

Telstar (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.65
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
Telstar's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for51
Goals against37
Avg. scored2.55
Avg. conceded1.85

Telstar Away (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for17
Goals against37
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.85
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
Telstar's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (14 matches)

13W
0D
1L
Win rate92.9%
Goals for37
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.64
Avg. conceded0.86

Telstar (14 matches)

1W
0D
13L
Win rate7.1%
Goals for12
Goals against37
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded2.64
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (8 matches)

8W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for24
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded0.63

Telstar Away (8 matches)

0W
0D
8L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.63
Avg. conceded3.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Cambuur13th · 47 pts
Telstar17th · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2024/03/24 04:00 JST
VenueCambuur Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeR. Dieperink
Match ID1044807
Match Venue
Cambuur Stadion
Match VenueCambuur Stadion
Venue classificationCambuur home stadium
Capacity11,230
AddressCambuurplein 44
Surfaceartificial turf