⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Regular Season - 19
2025/02/08 23:30 JST
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín · Michalovce

Match Events

90+8′
⚽
Podbrezová · Penalty
90+7′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
90+4′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
90+3′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
OUT3F. Mielke IN23A. Slávik
Podbrezová
85′
🔁
OUT25S. Faško IN99L. Etoundi
Podbrezová
77′
🔁
OUT19D. Petrík IN11J. Sivi
Zemplín Michalovce
77′
🔁
OUT91E. Ikoba IN97A. Žulevič
Zemplín Michalovce
61′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
OUT80K. Palumets IN8O. Deml
Podbrezová
45+10′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
45+6′
⚽
Zemplín Michalovce · Penalty
45+5′
📺
Zemplín Michalovce · Penalty confirmed
37′
⚽
Zemplín Michalovce · Normal Goal
36′
🔁
OUT9M. Marcin IN19D. Petrík
Zemplín Michalovce
30′
🔁
OUT44S. Risvanis IN2L. Šimko
Zemplín Michalovce
27′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
17′
⚽
Podbrezová · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Smékal
13′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
3Shots on Goal7
3Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks6
72%Pass Accuracy77%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
19Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Šoltís
Coach
Š. Markulík
27
V. Budinský7.20
3
D. Taraduda6.90
🟨
26
T. Dzotsenidze8.20
⚽1🟨
44
S. Risvanis6.70
↓30′
12
F. Bahi6.90
4
A. Zubairu7.00
66
M. Bednár6.30
9
M. Marcin6.30
↓36′
55
A. Musák6.50
89
A. Kyziridis7.30
⚽1🟨
91
E. Ikoba7.00
↓77′
28
A. Danko7.30
15
R. Paraj5.90
24
K. Koštrna6.60
3
F. Mielke6.70
↓90′
20
P. Kováčik7.50
⚽1
80
K. Palumets6.50
↓46′🟨
25
S. Faško6.60
↓85′
10
A. Yirajang7.60
⚽1🟨
26
S. Štefánik7.50
9
D. Smékal6.90
A1🟨
13
V. Chyla7.60

Substitutes

Zemplín Michalovce

↑30′
↑36′↓77′
11J. Sivi6.20
↑77′
↑77′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Zemplín Michalovce (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.50

Podbrezová (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45
Zemplín Michalovce's match results (20 matches)
Podbrezová's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.10

Podbrezová Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.85
Zemplín Michalovce's home matches (20 matches)
Podbrezová's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Zemplín Michalovce (8 matches)

4W
1D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for11
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.75

Podbrezová (8 matches)

3W
1D
4L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for14
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.38
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Podbrezová Away (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Zemplín Michalovce1st · 40 pts
Podbrezová6th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2025/02/08 23:30 JST
VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
CityMichalovce
RefereeL. Dzivjak
Match ID1209813
Match Venue
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
Match VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
Venue classificationZemplín Michalovce home stadium
Capacity4,460
AddressPavla Országa Hviezdoslava 5
Surfacegrass