⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Regular Season - 14
2024/11/09 23:30 JST
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín · Michalovce

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
86′
🟨
Žilina · Yellow Card
84′
📺
Žilina · Goal confirmed
83′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Makrygiannis
81′
⚽
Žilina · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Bille
80′
🟨
Žilina · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Žilina · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Prokop
78′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Žulevič
73′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 2 · IN: Samuel Ramos
73′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Shimamura
58′
🔁
Žilina · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Sauer
58′
🔁
Žilina · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Iľko
54′
⚽
Zemplín Michalovce · Normal Goal
45+8′
🟨
Žilina · Yellow Card
42′
🔁
Žilina · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Kopásek
39′
🟨
Žilina · Yellow Card
34′
🟨
Žilina · Yellow Card
15′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
4Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal1
3Corner Kicks2
70%Pass Accuracy78%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
12Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

2
L. Šimko6.30
🟨
3
D. Taraduda7.00
5
P. Volanakis6.70
12
F. Bahi6.90
51
S. Danko7.90
↓73′
55
A. Musák7.20
↓73′🟨
4
A. Zubairu7.00
↓83′
7
I. Adekunle7.30
⚽1↓73′
9
M. Marcin7.20
🟨
30
Ľ. Belko6.90
23
J. Minárik6.90
15
T. Hubočan7.30
17
J. Ndjeungoue6.30
🟨
2
P. Pekarík6.70
↓42′
66
M. Káčer6.30
↓58′
11
S. Gidi6.70
🟨
20
K. Bari7.30
🟨
10
A. Kaprálik6.70
↓79′
14
E. Bille6.30
A1🟨
29
D. Ďuriš6.20
↓58′

Substitutes

Zemplín Michalovce

↑73′
↑73′
↑73′
↑83′

Žilina

↑42′
37M. Sauer6.70
↑58′
16P. Iľko6.90
↑58′
34L. Prokop7.30
↑79′⚽1🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Zemplín Michalovce (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.65

Žilina (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.00
Zemplín Michalovce's match results (20 matches)
Žilina's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.45

Žilina Away (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.90
Zemplín Michalovce's home matches (20 matches)
Žilina's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Zemplín Michalovce (17 matches)

3W
6D
8L
Win rate17.6%
Goals for17
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.12

Žilina (17 matches)

8W
6D
3L
Win rate47.1%
Goals for36
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.12
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (8 matches)

3W
3D
2L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.25

Žilina Away (8 matches)

2W
3D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Zemplín Michalovce1st · 40 pts
Žilina2nd · 54 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2024/11/09 23:30 JST
VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
CityMichalovce
RefereeB. Marhefka
Match ID1209783
Match Venue
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
Match VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
Venue classificationZemplín Michalovce home stadium
Capacity4,460
AddressPavla Országa Hviezdoslava 5
Surfacegrass