⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Regular Season - 9
2024/09/29 01:00 JST
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti · Trenčín

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 5 · IN: P. Juritka
90+1′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Bagín
73′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Suleiman
73′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Zorić
70′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Paraj
70′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 4 · IN: O. Deml
60′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
59′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Emeka
52′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Slávik
52′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Markovic
46′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Donkor
46′
⚽
AS Trencin · Normal Goal
41′
⚽
Podbrezová · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Oravec
37′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
11′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
2Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks9
82%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves1
14Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Katić6.90
14
T. Bondarenko6.90
12
J. Holúbek7.30
42
S. Ben Sallam7.20
↓59′
7
J. Sunday6.90
↓73′
27
D. Bariš7.00
↓73′
10
A. Đerlek7.30
23
S. Šefčík6.20
↓46′
20
R. Ibrahim
↓73′
28
A. Danko6.70
24
K. Koštrna7.20
4
M. Oravec7.00
A1
14
M. Grešák5.90
↓52′
11
S. Ďatko6.90
↓52′
25
S. Faško6.60
↓70′
26
S. Štefánik6.90
↓70′
27
R. Sanusi8.00
⚽1
7
R. Galčík7.30
🟨
9
D. Smékal7.00
10
A. Yirajang6.90
↓90+2′

Substitutes

AS Trencin

19B. Donkor7.20
↑46′⚽1
↑59′🟨
↑73′
↑73′🟨
↑73′🟨

Podbrezová

↑52′🟨
↑52′
15R. Paraj6.70
↑70′
8O. Deml6.60
↑70′
↑90+2′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AS Trencin (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.30

Podbrezová (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for22
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.80
AS Trencin's match results (20 matches)
Podbrezová's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AS Trencin At home (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.15

Podbrezová Away (20/20)

5W
1D
14L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for26
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.95
AS Trencin's home matches (20 matches)
Podbrezová's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AS Trencin (8 matches)

1W
4D
3L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.25

Podbrezová (8 matches)

3W
4D
1L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AS Trencin At home (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for7
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.00

Podbrezová Away (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

AS Trencin5th · 35 pts
Podbrezová6th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 9
Date & Time2024/09/29 01:00 JST
VenueMestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
CityTrenčín
RefereeM. Očenáš
Match ID1209754
Match Venue
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Match VenueMestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Venue classificationAS Trencin home stadium
Capacity15,712
AddressMládežnícka 2313
Surfaceartificial turf