⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Regular Season - 7
2024/09/16 01:00 JST
Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok · Ružomberok

Match Events

90+6′
🔁
Ružomberok
90+3′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
90+3′
🟥
Podbrezová · Red Card
90′
🟨
Ružomberok · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Ružomberok · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
OUT20M. Chobot IN17A. Tučný
Ružomberok
82′
🔁
OUT2A. Mojžiš IN16D. Köstl
Ružomberok
82′
🔁
OUT11S. Ďatko IN23A. Slávik
Podbrezová
77′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
74′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
OUT14M. Grešák IN9D. Smékal
Podbrezová
62′
🔁
Ružomberok
60′
🟥
Ružomberok · Red Card
59′
📺
Ružomberok · Card upgrade
56′
🔁
OUT25S. Faško IN8O. Deml
Podbrezová
56′
🔁
OUT13V. Chyla IN19M. Talakov
Podbrezová
46′
🔁
OUT17P. Juritka IN10A. Yirajang
Podbrezová
37′
⚽
Ružomberok · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Kelemen
33′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
6Shots on Goal2
5Shots off Goal2
8Corner Kicks2
70%Pass Accuracy74%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
15Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
O. Smetana
Coach
Š. Markulík
1
D. Ťapaj6.90
22
Š. Gabriel7.20
🟨
32
M. Malý7.20
2
A. Mojžiš7.00
↓82′
19
M. Gomola6.50
4
O. Luterán6.90
↓90+6′🟨
28
A. Selecký6.30
🟥
14
J. Hladík8.00
⚽1
26
M. Kelemen7.30
A1↓62′
20
M. Chobot6.70
↓82′
28
A. Danko7.20
24
K. Koštrna7.20
🟨2🟥
4
M. Oravec6.90
🟨
5
M. Mrva6.90
13
V. Chyla6.20
↓56′
27
R. Sanusi7.00
11
S. Ďatko6.30
↓82′🟨
25
S. Faško6.50
↓56′🟨
14
M. Grešák6.60
↓72′
7
R. Galčík7.20
17
P. Juritka6.30
↓46′

Substitutes

Ružomberok

↑62′
↑82′
16D. Köstl6.70
↑82′
↑90+6′

Podbrezová

↑46′
8O. Deml6.70
↑56′
↑56′
↑72′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Ružomberok (20/20)

9W
8D
3L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for28
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.15

Podbrezová (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.90
Ružomberok's match results (20 matches)
Podbrezová's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Ružomberok At home (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for26
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded0.85

Podbrezová Away (20/20)

6W
1D
13L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.90
Ružomberok's home matches (20 matches)
Podbrezová's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Ružomberok (10 matches)

7W
1D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for18
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.20

Podbrezová (10 matches)

2W
1D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for12
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.80
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Ružomberok At home (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for10
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.25

Podbrezová Away (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded2.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Ružomberok4th · 36 pts
Podbrezová6th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2024/09/16 01:00 JST
VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok
CityRužomberok
RefereeI. Kružliak
Match ID1209738
Match Venue
Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok
Match VenueFutbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok
Venue classificationRužomberok home stadium
Capacity5,000
AddressŽilinská cesta 21
Surfacegrass