⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Regular Season - 18
2024/12/14 23:30 JST
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti · Trenčín

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Zorić
88′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Petrík
79′
🟨
AS Trencin · Yellow Card
74′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Đerlek
70′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Ikoba
69′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 1 · IN: Y. Shimamura
69′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Musák
46′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Donkor
46′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Yakubu
46′
🔁
AS Trencin · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Suleiman

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
6Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal6
3Corner Kicks4
74%Pass Accuracy81%
3Goalkeeper Saves6
14Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Katić7.60
90
H. Pávek7.30
🟨
2
S. Bagín7.50
14
T. Bondarenko7.60
12
J. Holúbek7.30
42
S. Ben Sallam6.90
↓74′
7
J. Sunday6.30
↓46′
27
D. Bariš6.60
↓46′
85
E. Uchegbu6.20
↓90+1′
21
L. Mikulaj6.50
↓46′
3
D. Taraduda7.70
5
P. Volanakis7.30
12
F. Bahi7.20
66
M. Bednár7.30
4
A. Zubairu7.00
↓69′
7
I. Adekunle6.90
↓70′
10
I. Žofčák7.00
↓69′
89
A. Kyziridis7.30
29
E. Arevalo6.90
↓88′

Substitutes

AS Trencin

19B. Donkor7.30
↑46′🟨
↑46′
↑46′
↑74′
↑90+1′

Zemplín Michalovce

↑69′
55A. Musák6.60
↑69′
91E. Ikoba6.60
↑70′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AS Trencin (20/20)

4W
9D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for24
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.70

Zemplín Michalovce (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.60
AS Trencin's match results (20 matches)
Zemplín Michalovce's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AS Trencin At home (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.40

Zemplín Michalovce Away (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.65
AS Trencin's home matches (20 matches)
Zemplín Michalovce's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AS Trencin (19 matches)

7W
7D
5L
Win rate36.8%
Goals for35
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.84
Avg. conceded1.32

Zemplín Michalovce (19 matches)

5W
7D
7L
Win rate26.3%
Goals for25
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.32
Avg. conceded1.84
Head-to-head match results (19 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AS Trencin At home (9 matches)

5W
3D
1L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for26
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.89
Avg. conceded1.44

Zemplín Michalovce Away (9 matches)

1W
3D
5L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for13
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded2.89
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

AS Trencin5th · 35 pts
Zemplín Michalovce1st · 40 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2024/12/14 23:30 JST
VenueMestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
CityTrenčín
RefereeE. Gemzický
Match ID1209807
Match Venue
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Match VenueMestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Venue classificationAS Trencin home stadium
Capacity15,712
AddressMládežnícka 2313
Surfaceartificial turf