⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 6
2024/04/29 01:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal
90+2′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 5 · IN: S. Coulibaly
87′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Sykes
87′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Lapoussin
76′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Eckert Ayensa
76′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Rodríguez
74′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Ejuke
69′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Udoh
69′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Ilenikhena
69′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 4 · IN: K. Corbanie
54′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Amoura
52′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
39′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Amani
37′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Machida
34′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
33′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
21′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
17′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
9Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal1
3Corner Kicks2
76%Pass Accuracy79%
1Goalkeeper Saves5
14Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris6.70
5
K. Mac Allister8.00
⚽1↓87′
16
C. Burgess7.30
28
K. Machida7.20
A1
27
N. Sadiki5.60
🟨
8
L. Amani7.00
A1↓87′
24
C. Vanhoutte7.30
23
Cameron Puertas8.50
⚽2
11
H. Teklab6.60
🟨
47
M. Amoura7.50
A1↓76′
29
G. Nilsson7.50
⚽1↓76′
91
S. Lammens6.90
2
R. De Laet6.70
↓69′🟨
5
O. Wijndal6.30
🟨
8
A. Yusuf6.30
🟨
27
M. Keita6.60
7
G. Kerk6.20
↓69′🟨
24
J. Ekkelenkamp6.20
↓69′
10
M. Balikwisha6.20
18
V. Janssen6.90
⚽1↓69′

Substitutes

Antwerp

19C. Ejuke6.60
↑69′
60V. Udoh6.30
↑69′
↑69′
↑69′↓90+2′
↑90+2′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

11W
5D
4L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.15

Antwerp (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for26
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.10
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for41
Goals against26
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.30

Antwerp Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.25
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Antwerp's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (17 matches)

4W
6D
7L
Win rate23.5%
Goals for17
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.29

Antwerp (17 matches)

7W
6D
4L
Win rate41.2%
Goals for22
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (8 matches)

2W
3D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.13

Antwerp Away (8 matches)

3W
3D
2L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
Antwerp6th · 32 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 6
Date & Time2024/04/29 01:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeW. De Cremer
Match ID1186202
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass