⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Cup · Semi-finals
2023/03/03 04:45 JST
Bosuilstadion · Deurne

Match Events

120+10′
⚽
Antwerp · Penalty
120+9′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Missed Penalty
120+8′
⚽
Antwerp · Penalty
120+7′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Penalty
120+6′
⚽
Antwerp · Penalty
120+5′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Missed Penalty
120+4′
⚽
Antwerp · Penalty
120+3′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Penalty
120+2′
⚽
Antwerp · Missed Penalty
120+1′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
120+1′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Penalty
117′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 6 · IN: K. Corbanie
116′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Adingra
114′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
108′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
105′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Muja
104′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: Cameron Puertas
100′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Nilsson
99′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Scott
99′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Keita
90′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Ávila
73′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: Y. Vertessen
56′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
56′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal
55′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
44′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: Z. Van Den Bosch
29′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card

Lineups & Player Ratings

Antwerp

🟨
↓44′
↓90′🟨
↓99′
⚽1
↓105′
↓99′
↓117′

Union St. Gilloise

⚽1🟨
🟨
🟨
↓69′🟨
↓104′🟨
↓116′
↓100′

Substitutes

Antwerp

↑44′
↑90′⚽1
↑99′
↑99′⚽1🟨
↑105′⚽1
↑117′⚽1

Union St. Gilloise

↑69′
↑100′⚽1
↑104′⚽1
↑116′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Antwerp (13/20)

7W
3D
3L
Win rate53.8%
Goals for28
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.38

Union St. Gilloise (12/20)

8W
1D
3L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for31
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.58
Avg. conceded0.92
Antwerp's match results (13 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's match results (12 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Antwerp Designated home (5/20)

3W
2D
0L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for16
Goals against9
Avg. scored3.20
Avg. conceded1.80

Union St. Gilloise Designated away (2/20)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against3
Avg. scored4.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Antwerp's designated home matches (5 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's designated away matches (2 matches)

H2H

Antwerp (11 matches)

5W
3D
3L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for15
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded0.91

Union St. Gilloise (11 matches)

3W
3D
5L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for10
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.91
Avg. conceded1.36
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Antwerp Designated home (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for10
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.80

Union St. Gilloise Designated away (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for4
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Match Information

CompetitionCup
Season2022
RoundSemi-finals
Date & Time2023/03/03 04:45 JST
VenueBosuilstadion
CityDeurne
RefereeL. Visser
Match ID988665
Match Venue
Bosuilstadion
Match VenueBosuilstadion
Venue classificationAntwerp home stadium
Capacity23,057
AddressOude Bosuilbaan 54a
Surfacegrass