⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 18
2023/12/18 00:00 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
KV Mechelen · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 5 · IN: N. Sadiki
79′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Bassette
76′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Rodríguez
76′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Eckert Ayensa
74′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Rasmussen
68′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Antonio
68′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Bafdili
67′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Terho
54′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
8Shots on Goal8
10Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks5
82%Pass Accuracy79%
7Goalkeeper Saves7
14Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris8.30
16
C. Burgess7.30
28
K. Machida7.20
21
A. Castro-Montes7.90
↓67′
8
L. Amani6.90
↓68′
24
C. Vanhoutte7.30
10
L. Lapoussin7.00
🟨
23
Cameron Puertas8.30
↓90′
29
G. Nilsson6.60
↓76′🟨
47
M. Amoura7.90
⚽1↓76′
1
G. Coucke8.20
27
D. Bates7.30
22
E. Cobbaut7.20
5
S. Walsh6.90
8
M. Konaté6.90
↓79′
16
R. Schoofs8.00
77
P. Pflücke6.20
↓68′
19
K. Mrabti6.30
↓68′
7
G. Hairemans7.50
20
L. Lauberbach6.60

Substitutes

Union St. Gilloise

17C. Terho6.90
↑67′
↑68′
↑76′
↑76′
↑90′

KV Mechelen

↑68′
↑68′🟨
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.15

KV Mechelen (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.40
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

15W
1D
4L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for44
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.10

KV Mechelen Away (20/20)

4W
2D
14L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against44
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded2.20
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (10 matches)

3W
1D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for15
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.90

KV Mechelen (10 matches)

6W
1D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for19
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.25

KV Mechelen Away (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for5
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
KV Mechelen2nd · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2023/12/18 00:00 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeB. Put
Match ID1038563
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass